4420 46th Avenue W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4420 46th Avenue W 104
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4597 / -82.6057
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Shorewalk Bath Tennis Club I
  • Building: Shorewalk Bath Tennis Club I
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Erin Fleming
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to carefree Florida living in the sought after Shorewalk community! Perfectly positioned just 6 miles from the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island, this beautifully maintained first floor corner unit offers the ideal blend of personal enjoyment and income producing potential. Nestled beside the community recreation area with nearby tennis courts and swimming pools, this unit also enjoys peaceful pond views with a charming water feature right from your backyard setting. One of Shorewalk Bath and Tennis Clubs biggest draws is its incredible walkability grocery stores, restaurants, and daily conveniences are all just a short stroll away, making it easy to embrace the laid back Florida lifestyle. Residents and guests enjoy an impressive lineup of resort style amenities including 2 heated pools with spas, clubhouse, grilling areas, tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce ball, and shuffleboard courts all designed to make every day feel like a vacation. Even better, the monthly HOA fee covers water, sewer, trash, internet, pool and amenity maintenance, exterior building care, and more for truly low maintenance ownership. What makes Shorewalk especially unique is its on site vacation rental management program, allowing owners the flexibility to generate income when not using the property themselves. With a minimum 3 day rental period, this condo presents an outstanding opportunity for seasonal living, investment income, or both. Best of all, this unit is being sold turn key furnished, so you can slip right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle from day one. The current owners have taken exceptional care of the property and completed numerous updates, including repainting the interior in calm coastal colors, upgraded kitchen cabinets in 2019, granite countertops, a new primary bathroom vanity in 2024, guest bathroom vanity in 2025, replacement interior doors, roof replacement in 2024, and exterior building repainting in 2024. The HVAC system and water heater are approximately 10 years old. Whether you are searching for a winter retreat, full time residence, or a smart investment property near the Gulf beaches, this Shorewalk condo checks all the boxes. Be sure to check out the Matterport 3D walk through Link:https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=msb7cPGp8mT&mls=1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1174.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Private, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 477.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alex McGonigal
  • Association Phone: 941.896.3988
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 104 BLDG 11 PHASE 11 SHOREWALK BATH & TENNIS CLUB CONDO PI#51879.2810/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5187928105
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Zoning Code: PDR R3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 702 Oakview Drive 702, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$250,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

702 Oakview Drive 702 More Like This

Immerse yourself in the serene environment of an 88 acre Audubon and Wildlife Sanctuary. This second floor residence offers breathtaking views of the expansive nature preserve. For those who prioritiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600135
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 46th Street Court W 202b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$259,000.00 ($220.61 / sqft )

4601 46th Street Court W 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 6 miles from Anna Maria Island Beaches. This well maintained condo has never been rented. This condo has an Open floorplan and vaulted ceilings. Both bathrooms have been updated, AC 2024 and roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604132
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$244,900.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*motivated sellers* *open to all offers* welcome to morton village, a tranquil oasis nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610618
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE
  3. Contact Paul Bachmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 307, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$247,500.00 ($166.56 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1500 square foot sun filled condo is an end unit villa with panoramic views on three sides located on a private cul de sac off El Conquistador Parkway. It is single story, one levelno stairs and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618507
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 708, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$245,000.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment property! Tenant in place until Feb 2027. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. First floor condo with screened in lanai. Located in the Palms of Cortez. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634495
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 El Conquistador Parkway 105, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$249,000.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

4510 El Conquistador Parkway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in the Community Priced to Sell! This beautiful condo has been on the market longer than it should be and now its priced to move! If youve been waiting for the right opportunity, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648603
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leila Ferrara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$274,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of paradise at the Terraces at Wild Oak a tranquil, coastal modern retreat designed for effortless living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, first floor condo perfectly ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653972
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erica Thomas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 19h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,000.00 ($162.18 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 19h Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered fully turnkey furnished, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the gated community of Vizcaya offers spacious living, peaceful pond views, and a true resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661127
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Palm Tree Drive 411, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$284,000.00 ($201.71 / sqft )

411 Palm Tree Drive 411 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Wildwood Springs From the moment you step onto the private front patio, youll feel the charm of this ground floor gem tucked away among the mature trees and lakes of a sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664687
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$279,900.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now a substantial price reduction!!! 3 bedroom 2 bath first floor walking distance to sarasota bay and semiprivate golfing at the img golf and country club no wait to rent, pet friendly, roofs repl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666484
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice