4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 433, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693342 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 433
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,425
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 949
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2237 / -82.4845
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Bella Villino Vi
  • Building: Bella Villino Vi
  • Provided by: ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  • Contact: Joseph Stephens
  • 561-951-7332
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    very nice third floor condo. carport. washer/dryer in unit. gated community offers heated pool, hot tub, tennis, excellent gym, raquetball, basketball. near legacy trail. 6 miles to siesta key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 949.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: gabriella
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0132013551
  • Unit Number: 433
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4152 Central Sarasota Parkway 723, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,375.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4152 Central Sarasota Parkway 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor one bedroom condo. Tile in main area. Gated community of bella villino offers heated pool. Hot tub. Game room. Excellent gym. Tennis. Raquetball. Basketball.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690217
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,695.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental GROUND FLOOR condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. AVAILABLE beginning April 1st. As you walk in the door you are greeted with the living, dining and kitchen areas in an open floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143249
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 Northridge Road 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,590.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5110 Northridge Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful light and bright condo ready to move in! Granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors, inside laundry plus a screened balcony. Located around the corner from the largest heated pool a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647397
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735 Green Listing More Like This

GREAT VALUE and COASTAL LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condominium home has an open floor plan with an extended living room. It is on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666328
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction at Palmer Ranch !! $1650 monthly 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom | 2nd Floor Condo | The highly desired Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch.This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Elizabeth Anzellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 108, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

612 Month Lease Turnkey Furnished Condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo. Tastefully deco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682395
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Crockers Lake Boulevard 1725, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,595.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4040 Crockers Lake Boulevard 1725 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available as a 6 9 month rental, until february 2027. This 3br, 2ba condo features over 1,300 sq. Ft. Of total area space, this condo comes fully furnished and includes two spacious balconies. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682542
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5134 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,695.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5134 Northridge Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 MONTH MINIMUM TURN KEY FURNISHED RENTAL Welcome to Serenade. A gated community on Palmer Ranch that is highly desired by short term renters This home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684887
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Crockers Lake Boulevard 26, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,595.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

4013 Crockers Lake Boulevard 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Sarasota Retreat | Lake Views + Flexible Furnished Options. Looking for something simple, elevated, and ready from day one? This private Sarasota condo offers a bright, open living space desi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 572 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.63 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685591
  2. Provided by SCOTT SILVER CONCIERGE REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in serenade on palmer ranch! Bright 1st floor one bedroom condo,located in a beautifully maintained resort style gated community. Outstanding amanities include 2 heated pools,spa,tennis cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687457
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice