7179 Old Melbourne Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7179 Old Melbourne Highway
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3521
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2291 / -81.1463
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Collins Reserve
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Sonia Pires
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A modern, custom built home from 2022 with an office room that could be used as a 4th room! Located on nearly an acre of pristine land that provides a large front yard and an enormous backyard space. This property sits between the sought after community of bay lake and lake conlin, offering a serene escape from the vibrancy of orlandos city life, and is close enough to the lake nona area. It was the owners' second home and was occupied for less than 6 months. The water softener system is included in the sale; this home has plenty of upgrades like gutters, ceiling fans with remotes, a programmable thermostat, a laundry utility desk with a cabinet, 8' exterior doors; 6'8" interior doors, (4) pre wire motion lights (one on each corner of home, french doors, 42" upper cabinets in kitchen, 48 pallets bahia sod, screen walls on rear patio, 900 sf paver driveway pad included; asphalt millings included to roadway. It literally smells brand new! The location offers a unique balance of nature, luxury, and modern amenities. Surrounded by custom homes, it provides a country feel while remaining close to major roads, cities, attractions, beaches, and the airport. Its a peaceful retreat from the city. Upon entering, you're welcomed into a modern, open concept layout filled with natural light, featuring tall vaulted ceilings and french doors. The patio doors brighten the space and provide access to an oversized screened in back patio, perfect for family meals or relaxing on the paver patio facing nature. The split floor plan offers extra privacy. On the right side, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom and a large walk in closet. The primary bathroom features a private bath and a large, separate shower. Privacy is emphasized, with bedrooms 2 and 3 thoughtfully separated from one another and each featuring a full bathroom. The dream kitchen blends modern design with a touch of serenity, featuring a view of nature. It includes granite countertops, 42" upper cabinets, and a large island for a contemporary feel. Theres also a front facing office space conveniently located near the main entrance. The perfect place for a home office! The oversized 3 car garage features epoxy floors to help maintain a tidy, attractive appearance. The laundry room, conveniently located between the primary bedroom and garage, includes two linen closets, a laundry utility desk, and a cabinet. This home truly has it all! No rear neighbors, no hoa or cdd fees, large front and backyard, an oversized 3 car garage, and a dedicated office space! Ideal for boats, vehicles, rvs, semi trucks!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2203.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLLINS RESERVE PB 30 PG 174 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-32-3427-0001-0030
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$619,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1100 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,060 sq ft home in the sought after Wiregrass community of St. Cloud blends modern style with comfortable living. The first floor showcases elegant cer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132389
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Loperena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Hammock Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$795,000.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

5210 Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!!!! Welcome to 5210 Hammock Circle, an extraordinary residence located just two minutes from the Lake Nona area. This is not just a homeits a statement of elegance, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137000
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Nelson Valdez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Sundance Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$780,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

1775 Sundance Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see in person beautiful house. Huge rooms. Upstairs could be an apartment with 1100 sq. Ft jetted tub, bidet, and shower upstairs. Down stairs 3bedroom 2 bath, fireplace, living room and family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5409 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143236
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6935 Big Bend Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$785,000.00 ($222.95 / sqft )

6935 Big Bend Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a private lakefront retreat, The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with vaulted ceilings, wood tile flooring, and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The updated kitchen inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146172
  2. Provided by TIE TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Peterson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2793 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$659,000.00 ($184.70 / sqft )

2793 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Fall in love with the elegance of this exceptional corner home, offering sweeping water views in the prestigious 55+ natural gas enclave of Del Webb Sunbridge. Just minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6312924
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Ladyfish Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$703,359.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

891 Ladyfish Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Flex Room | High Ceiling | 3 Car Garage. New Construction February Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Java at The Waters at Center Lake Ranch. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344947
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice