2588 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142015 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2588 Sedge Grass Way
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $358,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2257
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3932 / -81.3498
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Lndgs
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Maria Fernan Castro, PA
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Improved price opportunity Townhome near Lake Nona and Orlando International Airport ~9 miles to Orlando International Airport (MCO) ~8 miles to Lake Nona Medical City Near Amazon Fulfillment Center Access to SR 417 & SR 528 Community pool and playground Two car garage Built in 2018, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Orlando features durable concrete block construction and a practical open concept floor plan designed for efficient everyday living. The main level connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a comfortable layout ideal for both daily use and entertaining. Ceramic tile flooring throughout the first floor provides durability and easy maintenance, while the second level features laminate flooring, offering a clean and low maintenance living environment with no carpet. The property includes a two car garage and a clearly defined interior layout that maximizes functionality and usable space throughout the home. Located within the Sawgrass Landings community, residents have access to neighborhood amenities including a community pool, playground, and shared recreational areas, providing convenient options for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment. This location offers excellent connectivity to major employment centers, including Lake Nona Medical City, Orlando International Airport (MCO), and nearby logistics hubs such as the Amazon Fulfillment Center. Quick access to SR 417 and SR 528 allows for efficient travel throughout Orlando and surrounding Central Florida destinations. Price recently improved, presenting a strong opportunity for buyers looking for value in the growing Lake Nona / Southeast Orlando corridor. When using our preferred lender, buyers will receive a 1% lender credit based on the loan amount, which may be applied toward closing costs or interest rate buy downs. Includes floor plan. Buyer to verify all measurements, square footage, room dimensions, HOA information, community amenities, zoning regulations, school assignments, and any applicable use restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1484.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sawgrass Landings Homeowners' Association, Inc./CA
  • Association Phone: 407-4804200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS LANDINGS 95/62 LOT 98
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-24-30-7590-00-980
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$425,000.00 ($181.86 / sqft )

15246 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131464
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12418 Bowes Branch Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

12418 Bowes Branch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern townhouse, built in 2021, offers a fantastic opportunity for those seeking comfort, style, and a prime location. This beautiful home features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138352
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Dayana Perez Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141643
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$359,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

2403 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious townhome in a prime location near the Amazon warehouse on Boggy Creek Rd, with convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This well maintained p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144991
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Island Brook Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$340,000.00 ($157.34 / sqft )

2035 Island Brook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready townhome in the sought after Island Walk community! Enjoy a brand new roof (2024), spacious layout, and screened in patio. Just minutes from Orlando International Airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146286
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15234 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$390,000.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

15234 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in Wyndham Lakes Estates Harrington Pointe Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Harrington Pointe subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146441
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$344,990.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

2305 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Market price ....Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated community of Chatham Place in Meadow Woods, Orlando. This well maintained home offers a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146729
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tamara Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$349,999.00 ($155.35 / sqft )

2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community, offering a bright and open concept floor plan perfect for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146911
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,000.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

2026 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse strategically located just minutes from SR 417 and Lake Nona, in one of the fastest growing and most desirable areas. This property stands out from others on the market thanks to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147919
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice