2403 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2403 Sedge Grass Way
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1967
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3936 / -81.3523
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Lndgs
  • Elementary School: Wetherbee
  • Middle School: South Creek
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  • 407-744-1009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and spacious townhome in a prime location near the Amazon warehouse on Boggy Creek Rd, with convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This well maintained property features vinyl flooring throughout, creating a modern and low maintenance living space. The home offers a bright and open layout with a stylish accent wall in the living room and a beautifully decorated kitchen island with stone detail, adding a unique and elegant touch to the main living area. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces, making it perfect for entertaining and comfortable everyday living. This townhome combines space, style, and an excellent location, making it a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Dont miss the chance to make this beautiful property yours. The property features one of the largest backyards in the community. The owner extended the patio and installed a fence, creating a spacious and private outdoor area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Playground
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1571.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 207.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS LANDINGS 95/62 LOT 62
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-24-30-7590-00-620
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$425,000.00 ($181.86 / sqft )

15246 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131464
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12418 Bowes Branch Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

12418 Bowes Branch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern townhouse, built in 2021, offers a fantastic opportunity for those seeking comfort, style, and a prime location. This beautiful home features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138352
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Dayana Perez Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141643
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2588 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$358,000.00 ($158.62 / sqft )

2588 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Improved price opportunity Townhome near Lake Nona and Orlando International Airport ~9 miles to Orlando International Airport (MCO) ~8 miles to Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142015
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Fernan Castro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Island Brook Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$340,000.00 ($157.34 / sqft )

2035 Island Brook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready townhome in the sought after Island Walk community! Enjoy a brand new roof (2024), spacious layout, and screened in patio. Just minutes from Orlando International Airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146286
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15234 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$390,000.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

15234 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in Wyndham Lakes Estates Harrington Pointe Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Harrington Pointe subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146441
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$344,990.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

2305 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Market price ....Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated community of Chatham Place in Meadow Woods, Orlando. This well maintained home offers a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146729
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tamara Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$349,999.00 ($155.35 / sqft )

2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community, offering a bright and open concept floor plan perfect for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146911
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,000.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

2026 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse strategically located just minutes from SR 417 and Lake Nona, in one of the fastest growing and most desirable areas. This property stands out from others on the market thanks to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147919
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice