Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142529 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $1,499
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 415
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2525 / -81.1741
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: The Waters At Center Lake Ranc
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move into Your Brand New 1 bed / 1 bath in St Cloud, FL! Take advantage of this opportunity! Only first month plus security deposit. This sleek and modern 415 square foot studio apartment is perfect for those seeking comfort, functionality, and a convenient lifestyle. in St Cloud, FL 34771, this brand new unit is available for just $1,700 per month, with utilities included to make life easier. Apartment Features:Modern and efficient design: A 415 square foot layout with stylish and low maintenance vinyl flooring.Queen size bed: Perfect for restful nights, ideal for singles or couples.Equipped kitchen: Includes a refrigerator and cooktop, great for preparing your favorite meals. 2 in 1 washer/dryer: Ultimate convenience with a combo unit inside the apartment.Entertainment and connectivity: Comes with high speed internet for work or leisure.Utilities included: Electricity and water are covered in the rent, eliminating extra hassles. Brand new unit: Be the first to enjoy this pristine space with modern finishes.Area Advantages: Located in St Cloud, FL, this apartment offers a prime location with access to everything you need:Highway access: Easy connections to the Florida Turnpike and US 192, providing quick routes to Orlando (about 30 minutes away) and other Central Florida areas.Quality schools: Close to reputable institutions like St. Cloud High School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Hickory Tree Elementary, perfect for families or students.Nearby shopping: Just minutes from St. Cloud Commons and Walmart Supercenter, plus local shops, restaurants, and cafes in the charming downtown St Cloud area.Beaches and recreation: Approximately 1 hour from the beautiful Cocoa Beach and Melbourne Beach, ideal for weekend getaways.Attractions nearby: Only 20 25 minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and other Orlando attractions, perfect for entertainment.Peaceful setting: St Cloud offers a small town vibe with the convenience of being near a major metropolitan area, featuring parks like Lakefront Park for outdoor activities.This studio is perfect for those seeking a modern, compact, and well located home with all utilities included for a hassle free experience. Contact us today to schedule a tour and make this studio your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 415.00
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-31-0945-0001-1380
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 133
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3008 Mirage Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

3008 Mirage Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent in Weslyn Park a 1 bedroom 1 bath garage apartment. The apartment features a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, separate laundry room, and a private bathroom with shower.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401343
  2. Provided by LINEAGE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Ditmar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2023 Iorio  , ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

2023 Iorio Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and private ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit) available for rent with its own independent entrance. This well designed space features in unit laundry for added convenience and comfort. This list

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137586
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Marcano De Bermudez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6350 Rover Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

6350 Rover Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in St. Cloud, FL Discover comfort and style in this beautifully finished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in a quiet and desirable area of St. Cloud. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146647
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Oliver Muro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6488 Needle Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,450.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

6488 Needle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1 BED/ 1BATH RENT Includes ALL UTILITIES (electricity, water, sewer, security, and internet) *** Welcome to Pine Glen, a new community in St. Cloud, FL near Harmony, approx. 45 min. the Melbourne and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 396 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149014
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Iorio  A, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

2015 Iorio A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious studio style apartment with private independent entrance available for rent in a beautiful residential community. This well appointed unit features in unit laundry for added convenience. Elec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149214
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Marcano De Bermudez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Winona Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

5610 Winona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built 1 bedroom apartment available for rent in a convenient St. Cloud location near Narcoossee Rd! This cozy and modern apartment is perfect for a person looking for comfort, privac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149294
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5476 Angel Way A1, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,581.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

5476 Angel Way A1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.38 acres
  1. MLSID: O6277598
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,695.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

3124 Voyager Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3124 Voyager Avenue, a modern apartment located in the desirable Sunbridge/Weslyn Park community of Saint Cloud, FL. Built in 2024, this cozy residence offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and app

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368572
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Cesar Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3155 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,650.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

3155 Voyager Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in this like new 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment designed with style and comfort in mind. This unit features an open concept floor plan, sleek finishes, and abundant natural light t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384407
  2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Charles Hwang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3257 Addison Boulevard B, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

3257 Addison Boulevard B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Private entry 1 bedroom, 1 bath attached suite in Bridgewalk with utilities includedelectric, water and internet. This Next Gen style annex offers a separate entrance, private living area, kitchenette

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401650
  2. Provided by DREAM FINDERS REALTY GROUP CORP
  3. Contact Angela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice