2617 Teeside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142892 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2617 Teeside Court
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3979
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.254 / -81.4274
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Overoaks Rep 1
  • Elementary School: Pleasant Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Brenda Betancourt
  • 407-931-6511
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a quiet, peaceful cul de sac, this stunning home offers breathtaking views from the pool deck overlooking two serene ponds and the golf course. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a large screened in pool deck featuring a saltwater pool and a full bathroomperfect for entertaining or relaxing. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with a electric cooktop, premium appliances with a new fridge with glass door, and a wine cooler. The main living area includes a spacious storage closet for added convenience. The second level features two large bedrooms, an additional room with a closet ideal for a home office, and a generous family room. The expansive primary suite boasts a luxurious bathroom with a garden tub, newly updated shower, dual sinks, a towel closet, a large walk in closet, and a separate mens closet. Recent updates include a new roof (2018), new A/C (2020), new saltwater pool system (2023), and water heater in 2020. The property also offers a 3 car garage with automatic doors. This home combines privacy, comfort, and spectacular viewstruly a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Granite, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2939.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Pleasant Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dewitt Delancy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OVEROAKS REPLAT NO 1 PB 9 PG 20-24 LOT 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-29-4623-0001-0290
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2604 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,900.00 ($110.77 / sqft )

2604 Lutza Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2604 Lutza Way, a spacious and beautifully designed home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Brighton Lakes community of Kissimmee, Florida. This impressive residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4513 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142987
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omaira Del Hierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Captains Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,000.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

2631 Captains Court Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller relocatingbring your offers! Welcome to 2631 Captains Ct, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront home tucked away on a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145229
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact David Hartigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Eagle Isle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

3759 Eagle Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant two story ?with 6 ?BED / 5 BATH with ?2 ?Full ?Master ?Suites on the ?First ?Floor ? open layout that flows ?to the covered terraceperfect for entertaining ? ? The kitchen featuring granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148615
  2. Provided by THE REALTY EXPERIENCE POWERED BY LRR
  3. Contact Milissa Ogeerally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$595,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

2460 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE on this stunning 5 bedroom, Pool Home with many upgrades on a Large Corner Lot, Water Views in a Golf Community! Welcome to your dream home in the beautifully established Oaks Golf Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323394
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4499 Magnolia Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$489,000.00 ($53.45 / sqft )

4499 Magnolia Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Reduced Price!!! $50,000 in upgrades!!! !Welcome to your beautiful house!!, located in Cul De Sac, in a Premium Lot, fenced huge patio and extra cover Roof, close to community amenities and close to t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351071
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 GLOBAL CONNECTIONS
  3. Contact Paulina Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Chapala Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($98.11 / sqft )

2564 Chapala Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 25 minutes from Disney!!! This beautiful Mediterranean style 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home in the gated Brighton Lakes community offers 4,198 sq ft of living space. This rare property includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5606 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363818
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Virginia Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($149.75 / sqft )

1051 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION FULLY FURNISHED TURN KEY VACATION HOME! This stunning 8 BEDROOM / 5 FULL BATH single family home is located in the desirable gated community of Crystal Cove in Kissimmee. Beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365551
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice