1212 Darnaby Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1212 Darnaby Way
  • Viewed: 251
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3027
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3714 / -81.3495
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Harbor Lakes 50 77
  • Elementary School: Meadow Woods Elem
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Jessica Nino
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a BONUS ROOM located on the first floor, perfect for a home office or flex space, situated in the desirable gated community of Harbor Lakes in South Orlando with LOW HOA. This move in ready home features porcelain tile flooring on the first floor, modern remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, and a spacious loft ideal for a game room or second living area. The generously sized primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with garden tub and separate shower. Step outside to enjoy your private screened POOL overlooking a tranquil pondperfect for entertaining or relaxing Florida evenings. The community also features a community pool and playground for residents to enjoy. Major upgrades include A/C 2021, Solar Panels 2021 fully paid, and new pool screen/lanai with refinished wood floors completed in November 2018. the roof will be replaced once the buyer is approved by the bank. Additional, the interior of the house will be freshly painted before closing in th color of the buyer's choice. This home is stylishly furnished, well cared for, and truly ready for immediate occupancy. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and major destinations: 15 min to Orlando International Airport 16 min to UCF Lake Nona Hospital 18 min to VA Medical Center 25 min to Disney World A rare opportunity in Harbor Lakesthis home will not last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2403.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Woods Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 91.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DW Professional Management, LLC
  • Association Phone: 4072512200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR LAKES 50/77 LOT 167
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-30-3420-01-670
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 251
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12372 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$524,900.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

12372 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family 2 story home, 4 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms. Strategic location, 10 minutes to Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, Medical City, and easy access to major highways 41

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127865
  2. Provided by NEWMARK INVESTMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Marcela Arbelaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15004 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$499,999.00 ($134.77 / sqft )

15004 Braywood Trail Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Excellent Short Sale opportunity located in an accessible community with a privileged location in the Orlando area, near Lake Nona and with easy access to major roads. This property featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135708
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Bridgeview Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$617,990.00 ($112.38 / sqft )

1709 Bridgeview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 4 Bedroom Pool Home .Prime Orlando Location.Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 3,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The property features two livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5499 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136635
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Arlin De Leon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Sand Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$499,000.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

2827 Sand Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 2900 square Feet of living!! Comfortable and Great Location living in the highly desired gated community of Sandhill Preserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath, ROOF REPLACED

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141249
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13916 Rushing Creek Run, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$550,000.00 ($163.30 / sqft )

13916 Rushing Creek Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2019, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the desirable Creekstone community and offers modern comfort with a backyard lake view! From the covered front entry to the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145126
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Min Ng Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4036 Parkhouse Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$600,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

4036 Parkhouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this owner occupied meticulously maintained home complete with a large, enclosed lanai and front patio. Upgrades include additional custom made cabinets, solar guard on windows and doors fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3744 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292466
  2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christiana Ho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Stonewyck Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$615,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

3383 Stonewyck Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout designed to accommodate both everyday living and entertaining. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380421
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jackie Isham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 Youngford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$550,000.00 ($163.35 / sqft )

2854 Youngford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***BUYER INCENTIVE: Closing cost a concern? The seller is offering a $5,000 Lender Credit toward the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down when using the seller's preferred lender!*** This expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386558
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Terrica Francois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14689 Brunswood Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$600,000.00 ($112.68 / sqft )

14689 Brunswood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one youve been waiting for. From the moment you step inside, soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a grand entry create an instant wow factor you wont forget.This beautifully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386844
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tuan Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice