2305 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2305 Chatham Place Drive
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $344,990
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3673 / -81.3553
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Chatham Placearbor Mdws Ac
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Tamara Garcia
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Market price ....Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated community of Chatham Place in Meadow Woods, Orlando. This well maintained home offers a desirable floor plan with the primary suite conveniently located on the second floor , providing privacy and convenience.The main level features a bright and open living and dining area, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, a guest half bath, and access to a private patio and attached garage.Upstairs, you will find three bedrooms with walking closets and two full bathroom, ideal for family, guests, or a home office.Ideally located just minutes from the Meadow Woods SunRail Station, with easy access to Downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona Medical City, SR 417, Floridas Turnpike, shopping, dining, schools, and major attractions.Perfect as a primary residence or investment opportunity. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity in one of Orlandos most convenient locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1688.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 294.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Platinum Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CHATHAM PLACE AT ARBOR MEADOWS 63/39 LOT77
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-30-2156-00-770
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Island Walk Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$319,900.00 ($131.54 / sqft )

2050 Island Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Baths Townhome in Gated Community ** Prime Orlando Location ** Welcome to this well maintained townhome located in the desirable gated community of Island Walk! This spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Aida Hernandez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12418 Bowes Branch Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

12418 Bowes Branch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern townhouse, built in 2021, offers a fantastic opportunity for those seeking comfort, style, and a prime location. This beautiful home features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138352
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Dayana Perez Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2588 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$358,000.00 ($158.62 / sqft )

2588 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Improved price opportunity Townhome near Lake Nona and Orlando International Airport ~9 miles to Orlando International Airport (MCO) ~8 miles to Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142015
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Fernan Castro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$359,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

2403 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious townhome in a prime location near the Amazon warehouse on Boggy Creek Rd, with convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This well maintained p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144991
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Island Brook Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$340,000.00 ($157.34 / sqft )

2035 Island Brook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready townhome in the sought after Island Walk community! Enjoy a brand new roof (2024), spacious layout, and screened in patio. Just minutes from Orlando International Airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146286
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15234 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$390,000.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

15234 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in Wyndham Lakes Estates Harrington Pointe Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Harrington Pointe subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146441
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$349,999.00 ($155.35 / sqft )

2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community, offering a bright and open concept floor plan perfect for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146911
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,000.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

2026 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse strategically located just minutes from SR 417 and Lake Nona, in one of the fastest growing and most desirable areas. This property stands out from others on the market thanks to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147919
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3348 Rodrick Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,000.00 ($156.78 / sqft )

3348 Rodrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse situated in an excellent community. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Spacious open concept layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148511
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Sam Bejerano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice