2442 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149256 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2442 Matterhorn Trail
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2666
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.153 / -81.6107
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Geneva Lndgs Ph 1
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Gloria Mejia
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Open Floor plan single story residence offers a spacious kitchen with clear shaker style cabinets and Silestone countertops, a master bedroom with a private en suite bath, a covered lanai and 2 car garage spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Shelby
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2029.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: hcmanagement
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-09-729510-000840
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3731 Point Sur Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,295.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3731 Point Sur Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363952
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Rios Higuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Graystone Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,360.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

330 Graystone Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Great single family home with a pool. Right off of HWY 27 and I4 in Davenport. Has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Recently updated with new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom vanities an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400247
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Yamil Plumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Grazie Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,900.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

813 Grazie Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2 story home for rent featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a bright loft, and a versatile bonus room perfect for an office or playroom. Enjoy a fully fenced yard in a secure gate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938617
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Horsetail Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

824 Horsetail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

If you are looking for a rental home, look no more. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, double car garage nested in the beautiful community of Cascades and ready for you to move in. From

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108114
  2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
  3. Contact Xiomara Mansilla Derqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Dagenham, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

5267 Dagenham Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Stunning 4 Bedroom Home in Providence A Premier Golf Community Near Disney. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this bright new 4 bedroom home located in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133605
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Brooklet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

975 Brooklet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront property. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner home features an open floor plan, 42" kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, custom shelving in the laundry and pantry areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137954
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2483 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2483 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

$750 OFF THE FIRST MONTH!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedrooms, 2 baths LIKE NEW HOME in the heart of Davenport, FL. This home offers an open floor plan concept through out. Enjoy a large quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138369
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Vallejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering $1400 credit towards 1st months rent. Do not miss the opportunity to rent this property located in a gated community. This spacious two story single family residential rental offers an idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140764
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

140 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in the conveniently located in Davenport Prime Location Near I 4 & Posner Park Welcome to this move in ready, two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142195
  2. Provided by HELP U OWN REALTY , LLC
  3. Contact Raul Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2507 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom home with a loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept living area. The modern kitchen features gray shaker style cabinets, Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142339
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Amer Lababidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice