Single Family
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $401.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3613
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4685744
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Alcove
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $297.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,550,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 64
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4867
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4685685
- County: MANATEE
- City: UNIVERSITY PARK
- Zipcode: 34201
- Subdivision: University Park Country Club
- Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $394.34 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,495,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3677
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: A4680975
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Sarasota Beach
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $311.43 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,495,000
- Last Price Change: 02/28/26
- Days On Market: 119
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4656
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4677990
- County: MANATEE
- City: UNIVERSITY PARK
- Zipcode: 34201
- Subdivision: University Park
- Elementary School: Robert E Willis
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Braden River
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $795.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,540,000
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 145
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1822
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4675506
- County: MANATEE
- City: HOLMES BEACH
- Zipcode: 34217
- Subdivision: Holmes Beach 17th
- Elementary School: Anna Maria
- Middle School: Martha B. King
- High School: Manatee
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $906.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 158
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1600
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4674440
- County: MANATEE
- City: HOLMES BEACH
- Zipcode: 34217
- Subdivision: 67th Coastal Cottages Or244818
- Elementary School: Anna Maria
- Middle School: Martha B. King
- High School: Manatee
- Provided by: ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $883.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 163
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1642
- Acreage: 6.86 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4673074
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $852.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,595,000
- Last Price Change: 02/12/26
- Days On Market: 174
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1701
- Acreage: 4.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4672789
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
Single Family
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $302.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,495,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 215
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4795
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: A4667165
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Ocean Beach Rep
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $243.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,500,000
- Last Price Change: 03/04/26
- Days On Market: 650
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5944
- Acreage: 0.87 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: G5085308
- County: LAKE
- City: GROVELAND
- Zipcode: 34736
- Subdivision: Garden City Ph 1d
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
- DMCA Notice