3030 Ocean Boulevard S104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10529156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $561
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2663
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: 30 Thirty North Ocrsn
  • Building: 30 Thirty North Ocrsn
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Upgrade Features* DIRECT ELEVATOR ENTRANCE ON BOTH FLOORS & DIRECT GENERATOR CONNECTION FOR THE RESIDENCE! Experience paradise in this stunning 3 bed, 3.5 bath 2 story condo in Lauderdale Beach! This elegantly designed home features striking architecture, a large terrace w/a summer kitchen, high end finishes throughout and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining. Located EAST of A1A & only 5 years old, 2 dedicated parking spaces & a private clubhouse w/a pool, fitness center & more. Spend your days on the sand, your nights enjoying local cuisine on the block or Las Olas blvd. & convenient access to all that Fort Lauderdale has to offer. Generator connection is available unlike other condos in the area. Maintenance fees include wifi, gas, water, insurance, maintenance. Other units on the market do not have the upgrades noted above.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2616
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: 30 THIRTY NORTH OCEAN CONDO UNIT S104 BLDG 1 PER CDO CIN# 116574071
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494330dc0040
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: S104
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,399,900.00 ($659.09 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rarely available turnkey NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from every room. Fully remodeled with premium finishes, the open concept kitchen is ideal for entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490913
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,495,000.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant and thoughfully designed Reverse Fairmont in L'Hermitage. Private and Serene Garden Views. 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath with upgraded cabinetry, closets, kitchen, baths, appliances, doors. Most luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534612
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,389,000.00

4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW WRAPAROUND BALCONY AND POOL COMING SOON!!! Wake up to the million dollar, unobstructed view in this direct oceanfront 3 bed, 2 bath condo. This is such a large space, essentially like a hous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535275
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 20-a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,450,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 20-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal elegance in this stunning corner residence with panoramic ocean, Intracoastal, and city skyline views. Spanning 2,400 sq. ft., this spacious home features a wraparound balcony, open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535961
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 1202s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,425,000.00

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 1202s Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the finest of coastal living in this SE corner, direct oceanfront residence at Southpoint Condo on the Galt Ocean Mile in Ft Lauderdale. Located right on the sand, this home spans 2,112 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536394
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,695,000.00 ($547.48 / sqft )

3030 Ocean Boulevard S106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach chic 2 story contemporary glass wrapped corner residence refines coastal living. 3 en suite bedrooms, each w/ private terrace. Private elevator access directly into residence. Spacious east faci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541933
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 1706, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,745,000.00 ($997.14 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 17th floor residence at LHermitage remodeled by internationally recognized designer Perla Lichi. Fully renovated home offers sweeping Southeast Ocean/Coastline views with sun filled exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556767
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,499,900.00 ($719.03 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Beautiful Contemporary Renovation for this 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, South East Exposure Garden View Unit. Private Elevator. Easy to see! RESORT LIKE Living with Poolside Restaurant, 2 Pools, Spa, C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002337
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2831 Ocean Boulevard 1005n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,400,000.00 ($741.53 / sqft )

2831 Ocean Boulevard 1005n Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sapphire, a modern masterpiece from the dream team of architect Kobe Karp and designer Steven G. This high floor, 3+3+den is what everyone has been waiting for! Spectacular ocean views surr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016981
  2. Provided by Dettman Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice