3100 Ocean Boulevard 407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Boulevard 407
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $1,499,900
  • Price sqft: $719
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2086
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Lhermitage I Condominium
  • Building: Lhermitage I Condominium
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Provided by: Post and Post, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A Beautiful Contemporary Renovation for this 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, South East Exposure Garden View Unit. Private Elevator. Easy to see! RESORT LIKE Living with Poolside Restaurant, 2 Pools, Spa, Concierge, Valet plus SELF PARKING IN GARAGE (Garage has Electric 0utlet too). 2 Tennis Courts, Beach Attendants , Cabanas Pet Park, 2 Pets, Any Size, OK.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3101
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: L'HERMITAGE I CONDOMINIUM UNIT 407 PER CDO CIN#: 97536188
  • Parcel Number: 494319dc0140
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3040 Ocean Boulevard N106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,795,000.00 ($579.78 / sqft )

3040 Ocean Boulevard N106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction corner 2 story condo w/floor to ceiling glass lets the light pour in & has views of lush greenery, bringing the outdoors in. Beautiful large gourmet kitchen has high end finishes w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10474454
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,399,900.00 ($659.09 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rarely available turnkey NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from every room. Fully remodeled with premium finishes, the open concept kitchen is ideal for entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490913
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,495,000.00 ($561.40 / sqft )

3030 Ocean Boulevard S104 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Upgrade Features* DIRECT ELEVATOR ENTRANCE ON BOTH FLOORS & DIRECT GENERATOR CONNECTION FOR THE RESIDENCE! Experience paradise in this stunning 3 bed, 3.5 bath 2 story condo in Lauderdale Beach! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529156
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,495,000.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant and thoughfully designed Reverse Fairmont in L'Hermitage. Private and Serene Garden Views. 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath with upgraded cabinetry, closets, kitchen, baths, appliances, doors. Most luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534612
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,389,000.00

4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW WRAPAROUND BALCONY AND POOL COMING SOON!!! Wake up to the million dollar, unobstructed view in this direct oceanfront 3 bed, 2 bath condo. This is such a large space, essentially like a hous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535275
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 20-a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,450,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 20-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal elegance in this stunning corner residence with panoramic ocean, Intracoastal, and city skyline views. Spanning 2,400 sq. ft., this spacious home features a wraparound balcony, open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535961
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 1202s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,425,000.00

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 1202s Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the finest of coastal living in this SE corner, direct oceanfront residence at Southpoint Condo on the Galt Ocean Mile in Ft Lauderdale. Located right on the sand, this home spans 2,112 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536394
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,695,000.00 ($547.48 / sqft )

3030 Ocean Boulevard S106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach chic 2 story contemporary glass wrapped corner residence refines coastal living. 3 en suite bedrooms, each w/ private terrace. Private elevator access directly into residence. Spacious east faci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541933
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 1706, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,745,000.00 ($997.14 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 17th floor residence at LHermitage remodeled by internationally recognized designer Perla Lichi. Fully renovated home offers sweeping Southeast Ocean/Coastline views with sun filled exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556767
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2831 Ocean Boulevard 1005n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,400,000.00 ($741.53 / sqft )

2831 Ocean Boulevard 1005n Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sapphire, a modern masterpiece from the dream team of architect Kobe Karp and designer Steven G. This high floor, 3+3+den is what everyone has been waiting for! Spectacular ocean views surr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016981
  2. Provided by Dettman Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice