5400 Hollywood Boulevard 14, Hollywood, FL 33021
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551146 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5400 Hollywood Boulevard 14
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0099 / -80.1975
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33021
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Hills
  • Building: Hollywood Hills
  • Elementary School: Orange Brook
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Rent1 Sale1 Realty Sunrise
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Small building community right on Hollywood bld. 1/1 on second floor. large unit, all tiled, plenty of windows make it a bright unit. laundry facility.1 assigned Parking space, near many shops, great location. Requires HOA approval
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: 5400 hollywood unit14
  • Unit Number: 14
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5112 Hollywood Boulevard 3, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,600.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

5112 Hollywood Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019089
  2. Provided by Fleur Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Hillcrest Drive 307, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,750.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

901 Hillcrest Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020576
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Washington Street C318, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,800.00

5300 Washington Street C318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located on the third floor of a quiet 55+ community. Features include tile flooring throughout, spacious bedrooms with ample closet space,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556732
  2. Provided by Sol Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 56th Avenue 1003, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,699.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

3700 56th Avenue 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 unit in a prime Hollywood location! Freshly painted, clean, and ready for immediate move in. This spacious unit features a very large walk in closet and a comfortable layout. Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000104
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Hillcrest Drive 511, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

919 Hillcrest Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hillcrest! Come see this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 5th floor unit. The unit features laminate flooring, ample closet space, and a balcony. The building features a concierge desk, laundry room a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000209
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 56th Avenue 1033, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

3700 56th Avenue 1033 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in the highly desirable Lakewood at Emerald Hills. This freshly pained unit features a bright and open layout with plenty of natural light, spacious bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 659 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012445
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice