2575 Pine Preserve Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6370525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2575 Pine Preserve Court
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $709,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2483
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3247 / -81.1841
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Sunbridge Ph 2b
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Peter Frano
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience low maintenance luxury living in this beautifully designed 2025 construction in the amazing Del Webb Community! Offering 2,483 square feet 3 bedroom 3 bathrooms. Thoughtfully designed for comfort, and style with its open lay out tray ceilings, enclosed lanai overlooking the preserve. Why wait for a home to be built when this one is perfect and ready for you to live a fun and relaxing life with all the amazing amenities from pool to fitness, weekly activities, a restaurant on site! Schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DEL WEBB
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2483.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Del Webb Sunbridge Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-915-3410
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB SUNBRIDGE PH 2B PB 32 PGS 154-155 LOT 452
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-31-5723-0001-4520
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Alligator Lake Shore E, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$740,000.00 ($262.04 / sqft )

6210 Alligator Lake Shore E Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO WATERFRONT LIVING! On the Alligator Chain of Lakes! WITH NO HOA This custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is nestled on the shores of Alligator Lake in St. Cloud, Florida, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135738
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN GROUNDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madie Zilke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Hammock Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$795,000.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

5210 Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!!!! Welcome to 5210 Hammock Circle, an extraordinary residence located just two minutes from the Lake Nona area. This is not just a homeits a statement of elegance, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137000
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Nelson Valdez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 Old Melbourne Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$675,000.00 ($191.71 / sqft )

7179 Old Melbourne Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, custom built home from 2022 with an office room that could be used as a 4th room! Located on nearly an acre of pristine land that provides a large front yard and an enormous backyard space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140604
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Sonia Pires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2347 Nuthatch Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$682,000.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

2347 Nuthatch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious single family residence with 9 foot ceilings throughout, located in the highly desirable Live Oak Lake community of Saint Cloud, Florida. This thoughtfully designed home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142405
  2. Provided by META ONE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Aline Easterly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Sundance Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$780,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

1775 Sundance Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see in person beautiful house. Huge rooms. Upstairs could be an apartment with 1100 sq. Ft jetted tub, bidet, and shower upstairs. Down stairs 3bedroom 2 bath, fireplace, living room and family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5409 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143236
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Hammock Pointe Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$720,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

5204 Hammock Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS ONE! Properties don't come up for sale often in the highly desireable community of Hammock Pointe! Especially on an almost 3/4 acre lot backed up to conservation land. The peace and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144635
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Patricia McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6935 Big Bend Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$785,000.00 ($222.95 / sqft )

6935 Big Bend Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a private lakefront retreat, The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with vaulted ceilings, wood tile flooring, and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The updated kitchen inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146172
  2. Provided by TIE TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Peterson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Rachel Lin Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($212.80 / sqft )

120 Rachel Lin Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Stunning Resort Style Pool Home in lake front lot near Lake Nona!! Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a dedicated studio/office offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147290
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yari Villarrubia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice