102 Peninsula Drive 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Peninsula Drive 207
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 609
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2232 / -81.0122
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Gardens Condo
  • Building: Ocean Gardens Condo
  • Provided by: STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Teri Stamper
  • 386-340-1998
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, second floor for sale at the desirable Ocean Gardens Condominium Complex. AC unit replaced in July 2022. Perfectly situated a block and half away from Daytona Beach's Main St. and the International Speedway Beachside Corridor. This unit is high and dry in an X flood zone and walkable to endless restaurants, live music venues, annual events and the World's Most Famous Beach! This unit features tile floors throughout, raised panel cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated bathroom and generous sized living room and bedroom with an abundance of natural light. The HOA covers building insurance, roof new 2024, exterior paint, pest control, common area landscaping, water, trash, sewer, assigned parking and on site laundry.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 608.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Watson Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 18 OCEAN GARDENS CONDO PER OR 5893 PG 1790 PER OR 6376 PG 3214 PER OR 7911 PG 1805 PER OR 8545 PG 4080
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5308-07-00-0180
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: City
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Peninsula Drive 300, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$90,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

102 Peninsula Drive 300 More Like This

Third floor condo, end unit with lots of light! New AC, Tile floors, new appliances, updated and new paint. Well kept building and low maintenance fees. Walk to ocean, shopping, restaurants and nig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219850
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Halifax Avenue 3, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$99,000.00 ($100.92 / sqft )

144 Halifax Avenue 3 More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living in this freshly painted, ground floor condo nestled right on the beautiful Halifax River! Perfectly situated in Daytona Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221268
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$110,000.00 ($324.48 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206 More Like This

Your dream waterfront Daytona Beach condo is now AVAILABLE just in time for Bike Week festivities! Amenities recently revamped and reopened including an indoor pool and jacuzzi, fitness center, and ou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223770
  2. Provided by Century 21 McBride Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 421, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$87,900.00 ($285.39 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 421 More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity in the highly desirable Daytona Beach Resort & Conference Center! This 4th floor, west facing condo offers beautiful sunset views and an ideal setup for both personal us

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224670
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 108, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$109,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 108 More Like This

Location, location, minutes from restaurants and nightlife. Whether you are looking for an investment or an affordable place to live, this recently renovated condo may be perfect for you. Clean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225297
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 303, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$110,000.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Meets Value Beachside Condo Near the Intracoastal! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located in a sought after Intracoastal Waterway community just four short b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225321
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 134, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$113,900.00 ($299.74 / sqft )

219 Atlantic Avenue 134 More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and income potentialthis beachfront condo is a proven, active Airbnb in the heart of Daytona Beach. This first floor, oceanfront condotel offers exceptional flexibility for both

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154341
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 402, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$98,900.00 ($228.41 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront studio condominium located at Oceanside Inn, offering direct beach access and flexible short term rental potential. Positioned on the fourth floor, this fully furnished unit captures open A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 433 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: OM678659
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 21, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$109,900.00 ($127.20 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer Winds Condominium, location, location, location! Looking for the ideal beachside retreat, cozy snowbird nest or affordable home near the ocean? Look no further! This move in ready, fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713468
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 819, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$89,999.00 ($265.48 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 819 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Daytona Beach Resort, where oceanfront living meets the vibrant energy of one of Floridas most iconic coastal destinations. Perfectly positioned along the Atlantic shoreline, this fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 339 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317421
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice