5014 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5014 Grand Teton Court
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2756
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0131 / -81.2568
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Park Ph 1
  • Provided by: HD REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nicole Anderson
  • 407-260-8800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow!! Prepare to be AMAZED walking through the front door of 5014 Grand Teton Ct! Featuring a 4 bedroom 2.5 bath with a desirable open floorplan. The kitchen features upgraded cabinets from the builder with plenty of space for all those kitchen utensils, granite countertops with a spacious island including cabinets for more storage overlooking the living area and stainless appliances. Tile floors through out the downstairs. This design is ideal for entertaining and comfort living! Half bath downstairs is perfect for guests. Off the living room is sliding glass doors that lead out to the covered patio with a extended concrete pad as another upgrade from the builder and pavers added for a grill! Fully fenced backyard too. The upgraded staircase leads to the bedrooms upstairs, a loft and laundry room. A generous master suite including double sinks, a stand up shower and 2 walk in closets. Three other good size bedrooms with ample storage. The loft adds for a seating area or a play area for board games. Second full bath upstairs also has double sinks and generous amount of cabinet space. Tons of positives for this home!! Last but not least another upgrade which is gutters! A community pool and park in the neighborhood. Schedule a showing as this listing won't last long! Conveniently located near shopping, dining and major highways
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2046.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Tracy Hyland
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 23 & 24-17-30 LOT 33 LAKEWOOD PARK PHASE 1 MB 62 PGS 168-176 INC PER OR 8263 PG 4261 PER OR 8345 PG 1780
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-17-30-05-00-0330
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 138 Kentucky Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$465,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

138 Kentucky Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled just steps from the heart of historic downtown DeLand and within walking distance to Stetson University, this beautifully preserved 1935 residence blends timeless character with thoughtful mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387859
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 704 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$478,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

704 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to one of our best priced quick delivery Finn plans featuring a 1st floor Guest Suite, and enjoy the privacy of no rear neighbors! This exceptional design features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404836
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,900.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

1604 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom, Pool Community Home Perfect for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to this impressive 2010 built home offering 3,983 heated sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spaceideal for l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947767
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Terry Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Kentucky Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
$465,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

138 Kentucky Avenue More Like This

teps from historic downtown DeLand and walkable to Stetson University, this beautifully preserved 1935 home blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. Offering 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, the fl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226074
  2. Provided by KGV Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice