2478 Prairie View Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2478 Prairie View Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2766
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5065 / -81.5894
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Wintermere Pointe Ph 02 46141
  • Elementary School: Lake Whitney Elem
  • Middle School: SunRidge
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robert Salmons
  • 888-216-6364
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning four bedroom, three bathroom home in the highly sought after Wintermere Pointe community, complete with a spacious three car garage. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a bright, open concept floor plan. The formal dining room at the front of the home flows seamlessly into the main living area, which features direct access to a large covered back porchperfect for indoor outdoor living. The chef inspired kitchen is a true standout, offering granite countertops and an abundance of cabinet and counter space for prep and storage. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate standing shower. This property is ideally situated just minutes from local schools, parks, and major highway access, putting daily conveniences and entertainment options right at your fingertips. Schedule your showings today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2766.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Whitney Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 537.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wintermere Pointe / Extreme Management Team
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WINTERMERE POINTE PH 2 46/141 LOT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-27-9154-01-110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A home full of charm, comfort, and practicality. It features four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, three full bathrooms, and a powder room, distributed in a clever layout that enhances eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329586
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337436
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17098 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$580,000.00 ($175.49 / sqft )

17098 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Clearden model, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Horizon Wests most desirable neighborhoods Waterleigh! The thoughtful floor plan features a spacious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357599
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Iluska Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16140 Harbor Mist Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($170.08 / sqft )

16140 Harbor Mist Alley Green Listing More Like This

Priced to sell don't miss this beautifully maintained 2018 built Clearden model in the highly desirable Waterleigh community. Offering 2,477 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, this home is move in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16098 Mangrove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$585,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

16098 Mangrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this move in ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in Waterleigh. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, an updated staircase with beautiful wood floors, and an impressive master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373125
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Leloudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Sequel Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$560,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

10043 Sequel Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

About 10 minutes to Disney. Corner lot facing open green space. Main floor primary suite with a second upstairs. Opportunity to secure a BELOW MARKET rate through an ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE for qualified b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384246
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16736 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($171.85 / sqft )

16736 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

OVER $43,000 IN UPGRADES INCLUDING A WHOLE HOUSE SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM INCLDED IN PURCHASE! Be delighted with the reduced energy expenses from the day you move in. Don't wait to build and take advantage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388784
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice