1634 Presidio Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1634 Presidio Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $699,998
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2812
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5646 / -81.7255
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Sierra Vista Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Astatula Elem
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: M2M REALTY
  • Contact: Micaela Navarra
  • 407-401-2275
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a truly extraordinary custom masterpiece in the heart of Clermont, where modern elegance, intentional design, and everyday luxury come together in a way that is simply unforgettable. Located in beautiful of Clermont, this completely reimagined 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is anything but builder grade. Every inch of this home was meticulously redesigned and custom remodeled by a highly respected custom contractor with absolutely no expense spared, creating a one of a kind living experience that seamlessly blends sophistication, comfort, efficiency, and style. From the moment you walk in, you are immediately captivated by the stunning designer finishes throughout. The entire home showcases gorgeous 24x48 porcelain tile flooring, custom cabinetry, carefully curated stone selections, and elevated craftsmanship in every direction. This is not simply a renovated home, this is a fully transformed residence where every detail was intentionally designed to maximize beauty, functionality, storage, and comfort without sacrificing an ounce of style. At the center of the home lies a jaw dropping chefs kitchen that feels straight out of a luxury design magazine. Featuring stunning custom cabinetry with warm oak accents, top of the line appliances, a breathtaking waterfall island crafted from carefully selected full slabs with continuous flowing veining and no visible seams, hidden pop up electrical outlets, and designer lighting throughout, the kitchen was built to impress at every turn. High end appliances include a $4,200 designer refrigerator, a matching secondary refrigerator tucked inside the beautifully crafted hidden butlers pantry and utility room, a $5,200 luxury range, and a $4,800 built in microwave and oven combination. Behind a custom hidden door, the thoughtfully designed pantry and utility space provide exceptional storage and efficiency while maintaining the homes sleek aesthetic. The custom bathrooms are equally impressive, each featuring smart heated toilets with integrated lighting and smart flush technology, along with heated towel bars that perfectly coordinate with the designer hardware throughout the home. Every space was carefully curated to feel elevated, modern, and effortlessly functional. Step outside and discover your own private resort style outdoor living space. The fully built out rear patio was designed for low maintenance luxury entertaining and includes a stunning summer kitchen completed in 2024, gorgeous modern tilework, and an incredible $14,000 Viking grill setup. A full outdoor bathroom adds both convenience and functionality, making this the perfect home for entertaining year round. Additional premium upgrades include dual Tesla chargers, an electric water heater PLUS a brand new already installed tankless water heater that has never been used, Samsung washer and dryer less than one year old, detachable hurricane shutters, endless built in storage solutions throughout, and even a fence permit that has already been pulled and renewed for future owners if desired! With super low HOA fees, close proximity to two Publix's, a Walmart and a Super Target as well as lake Mineola, this home truly offers the best of Florida living. Major systems include a 2017 roof, 2021 HVAC, and 2024 summer kitchen installation. This is the kind of home that stops people in their tracks. Whoever said you cant have your cake and eat it too clearly never stepped foot inside 1634 Presidio Drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2134.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Rolling Slope, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Astatula Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southwest property management - Staci Mazorra
  • Association Phone: 407 656 1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT SIERRA VISTA PHASE 1 SUB LOT 17 PB 40 PGS 95-96 ORB 6294 PG 2465
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-26-1900-000-01700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10645 Parkway Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$825,000.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

10645 Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind custom estate located in the highly sought after Highland Point community on Parkway Drive in Clermont. Situated on an expansive .64 acre homesite, this meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5771 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721831
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Stilwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Crystal Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$749,000.00 ($205.04 / sqft )

190 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109694
  2. Provided by PYKE-PORTER PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Davos Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$689,990.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

4507 Davos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in HARTWOOD LNDG, featuring great curb appeal, a paver driveway, and a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, enjoy a bright open concept layout with ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3941 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143462
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4371 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$759,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

4371 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4371 Renly Lane! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and privacy. It features a large office that can easily be converted into a sevent

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332099
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helena Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369641
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4484 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$680,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

4484 Lions Gate Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this stunning and energy efficient 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the sought after Hartwood Landing community. This home is directly across from the amenity center and within easy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378328
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fanny Stollmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$730,000.00 ($203.63 / sqft )

2834 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful Property with access gate .Located on a cul de sac, this spacious and bright home offers you the open concept with still being a 2 story home. Downstairs you will find the spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384508
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13844 Louisa Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$735,000.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

13844 Louisa Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Pool Home with Lake Access in Clermont No HOA! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Clermont, Florida, offering luxury, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391039
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4446 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$799,000.00 ($123.40 / sqft )

4446 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

So many reasons you will love this sweetwater model, a favorite in both functionality & aesthetics! Let's count together! One giant loft with wet bar! Two laundry rooms, upstairs & down. Three car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391274
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Makin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice