617 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 617 Moon Shell Circle
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $677,064
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3896
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0472 / -81.0254
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Ardisia Park
  • Elementary School: Chisholm Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Deep Lot | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Loft | 1st Floor Primary Suite. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 617 Moon Shell Circle in Ardisia Park! Just off the entry foyer, a cozy study and convenient half bath create a welcoming and functional first impression. The foyer opens into a bright kitchen and casual dining area designed for easy gatherings, featuring generous counter space, a large island, and an oversized walk in pantry. Beyond the dining area, the spacious great room invites relaxed living and opens seamlessly to the lanai for indooroutdoor enjoyment. Tucked just off the great room, the first floor primary suite feels like a peaceful retreat with a spa inspired bath offering a dual sink vanity, walk in shower, soaking tub, and ample walk in closet. The laundry room is thoughtfully placed near the two car garage entry for everyday ease. Upstairs, three secondary bedrooms, two full baths, and a flexible loft provide comfortable space to grow, host, or unwind. Spanning over 500 acres in New Smyrna Beach, Florida, Ardisia Park. Enjoy access to an array of planned amenities including a club house with fitness center, gathering space, and kitchen, as well as a resort style pool, cabana, pickleball courts, flex lawns, playground, dog park, National Wildlife Federation Monarch Butterfly Garden, walking path throughout the community, and more. Additional Highlights Include: gourmet kitchen, shower in place of tub in bathroom 2, pocket sliding glass door in the great room, 8' interior doors, interior door from the primary closet to laundry room, covered extended lanai, a garden tub with a separate shower in the primary bathroom, study in place of a flex room, pre plumb for future laundry sink, and outdoor kitchen rough in. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6405151
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bermuda
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3053.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 8 5 & 17-13-33 LOT 33 ARDISIA PARK PHASES 1 & 2 MB 66 PGS 111-130
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7308-03-00-0330
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2101 Knittle Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$789,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

2101 Knittle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on over 2 acres and beneath a canopy of mature trees and lush native foliage, this must see serene custom pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and thoughtful design. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4398 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223897
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$665,138.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

668 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | North Facing Lot | Fifth Bedroom | Three Car Tandem Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to The Abaco at 668 Junonia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334879
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$720,019.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

846 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at 846 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park, a spacious two story home designed for comfort, connection, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340650
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$699,374.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

584 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 584 Moon Shell Cir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364074
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$757,248.00 ($181.12 / sqft )

664 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Abaco at 664 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365891
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$640,495.00 ($148.19 / sqft )

3070 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4322 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881982
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Knittle Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$789,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

2101 Knittle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4398 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087513
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Travous Dever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$779,576.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

656 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Larger Lot | Water View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Abaco at 656 Junonia Boulevard in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487320
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice