4602 Fairy Tale Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4602 Fairy Tale Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3406 / -81.4699
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Reflections At Storey Lake
  • Provided by: BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dana Vander Meer
  • 321-877-2902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Life on Fairy Tale Circle is exactly what it sounds like. Welcome to 4602 Fairy Tale Circle, a stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home sitting on a premium corner lot in the heart of Reflections at Storey Lake one of Kissimmee's most beloved gated communities. Built by Lennar, this Bourne II floor plan delivers the quality construction, premium finishes, and attention to detail that the builder has been trusted for across the country, all wrapped up in 2,082 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with a 2 car garage. The kitchen is the kind families actually gather in granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an open layout that flows right into the dining and living areas. Blinds throughout keep every room comfortable and private, while the bright, open floor plan makes the whole home feel light and welcoming. Whether it's homework at the counter, weekend brunches, or game nights on the couch, this home was made for real life. The primary suite is your well earned escape at the end of the day, complete with a private en suite bath and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms give everyone their own space perfect for kids, guests, or that home office you've been waiting for. Step outside to your extended 12 ft paver patio the ideal spot for morning coffee, evening dinners, or simply unwinding after a long day. Peace of mind comes standard here too with a brand new A/C system (2024) and a whole home water softener system already in place, the big ticket items are handled. Living in Reflections means your backyard extends well beyond your property line. Spend weekends at the resort style pool, let the kids loose at the playground, take the dog to the private dog park, or get a workout in at the fitness center all just steps from your front door. And because Reflections is a no short term rental community, you'll actually know your neighbors. When you're ready to venture out, quick access to Osceola Parkway puts Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando, SeaWorld, top rated golf, outlet shopping, and some of Central Florida's best dining just minutes away. This is more than a house it's the lifestyle your family deserves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bourne II
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2068.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248.78
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services / Larissa Diaz
  • Association Phone: 407-507-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STOREY LAKE PB 23 PG 150-167 BLK I LOT 132
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5099-000I-1320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: 0100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3450 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$475,000.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

3450 Marshfield Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home Huge 4 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 story home in desirable Concorde Estates. Large corner lot, vinyl fenced backyard. Spacious downstairs master bedroom with tile flooring and large master bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099471
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Christine Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116342
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Baywood Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$444,900.00 ($142.55 / sqft )

2801 Baywood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO YOUR OWN PARADISE Experience the art of refined living in this elegant pool home nestled in the community of The Oaks. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sandee Goldenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Boating Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$519,900.00 ($138.86 / sqft )

2924 Boating Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For the first time in eight years, one of the rarest lots in The Oaks is now available. Special Holiday Promotion Free 85 inch samsung Tv if purchased

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138344
  2. Provided by MCKINNEY REALTY CO
  3. Contact Matt McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5277 Royal Point Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$470,000.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

5277 Royal Point Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Stunning 4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in the Highly Desirable Cypress Hammock Community. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story home in the heart of Cypress Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139313
  2. Provided by BARCLAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Olga Barclay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Meadow View Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,900.00 ($144.77 / sqft )

2641 Meadow View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the lakeside serenity and Mediterranean elegance of 24/7 Guard Gated Bellalago! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath masterpiece combines elegant living with vibrant resor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141306
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Vega-Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

1039 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors or first time buyers. If you are looking for a turnkey operation, look no further! New AC system install. Located in the gated community of Crystal Cove Resort, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142294
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Lizzy Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Teeside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($130.69 / sqft )

2617 Teeside Court Reduced More Like This

Located in a quiet, peaceful cul de sac, this stunning home offers breathtaking views from the pool deck overlooking two serene ponds and the golf course. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142892
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice