14657 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406388 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14657 Laguna Beach Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2772
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3562 / -81.3658
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Island Cove Villas Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Oakshire Elem
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood
  • High School: Cypress Lake
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Sergio Palmero
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    How often can you try a home before buying. This beautiful corner townhome does just that live for 3 months and decide to stay for a lifetime and make it yours. This home is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house with a an open floor plan and it includes WATER, exterior maintenance, lawncare and common area recreations like pools. This is included whether you rent or buy. Discover why Meadow Woods is highly sought after you have shopping just down the street, restaurants all around and great schools. Don't wait make it your place today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1149.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialists
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-29-3905-01-260
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13540 Tea Rose Way 120, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,850.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

13540 Tea Rose Way 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This 3 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathroom Townhome is located close to Orlando International Airport, them parks, Lake Nona, Medical Center, Shopping Centers and Major highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141058
  2. Provided by CAPITAL EQUITY REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Norma Del Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 J Lawson Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,150.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2215 J Lawson Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story townhouse. Well maintained. Features: 2 Master bedrooms, cherry wood cabinets, all kitchen appliances, indoor laundry, tile & Laminate wood floors, carpet upstairs, fenced yard, Close to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147246
  2. Provided by PREMIER CHOICE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 544 Windrose Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,349.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

544 Windrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Or rent single family**conservation view**tile floors in wet areas**2 car garage**walking pantry**all appliances included**near main roads**schedule a showing today

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149152
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1538 Avleigh Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1538 Avleigh Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, recently renovated, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399489
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13117 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

13117 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled unit and ready for good tenants. Split bedroom plan. All new upgraded kitchen stainless steel appliances. All wood laminate floors throughout unit. Screened in patio with stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406191
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lidya Gongage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,400.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2110 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of modern living in this stunning new construction! Be the first to enjoy the spacious open floor plan, meticulously designed for gatherings and entertaining. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5109311
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Usma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14772 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,850.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

14772 Laguna Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! 50% OFF THE FIRST MONTHS RENT. Step into comfort and style with this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the peaceful and gated community of Island Cove Villas at Meadow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143369
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10560 Salt Grove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10560 Salt Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Woods neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property offers 1,245 square feet of comfortable living space with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144191
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marleny German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Villa Del Sol Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,975.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

522 Villa Del Sol Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SECOND FLOOR, condo in the gated community of Villa Del Sol at Meadow Woods. This 3 bed, 2 bath condo features a split floor plan with a master bedroom a walk in shower, walk in closet and NO CARPET.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145218
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact Millie Aguirre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2469 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2469 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Apply now and MOVE IN BY MAY 2026 Modern and professionally decorated 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath TownHome in Orlando 32824 Sawgrass Area. Discover comfort and modern living. Set in a peaceful and desirable Or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145699
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Cesin Galindez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice