1525 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406998 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1525 44th Court Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1882
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2025 / -82.1961
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Heath Preserve
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Beatrice Soto, PA
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully built 2023 single story home in the desirable Heath Preserve community of Ocala. This well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 1,714 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an open concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and overlooks the bright living and dining areas. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an ensuite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Additional highlights include a 2 car attached garage, indoor laundry, central air, and attractive curb appeal on a 0.18 acre lot. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move in ready home offers modern comfort in a growing Ocala location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1714.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 582.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 135 HEATH PRESERVE PHASE 1 & 2 LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2167-000-000
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4488 37th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$393,645.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

4488 37th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Corner Lot! Up to $20k Flex Cash Incentive! The Appaloosa offers 2 Flex Rooms, a 1st Floor Owners Suite, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, spread over 2 levels wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707650
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melanie Helton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Hialeah Drive, OCALA, FL 34482
$399,900.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

9 Hialeah Drive More Like This

Fixer Upper Opportunity! Welcome to Meadow Wood Farms a wonderful equestrian community in Ocala just 10 mins to The WEC! This spacious 2.2 acre property is located on a cul de sac and features a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: OM710369
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Cory Freilich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4441 37th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$376,420.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

4441 37th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Home! Offering up to $20,000 flex cash! Overlooking beautiful horse farm! The Appaloosa is the epitome of refined flexibility! This floorplan is perfect for a multi generational househol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714890
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$329,000.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

1686 44th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Hailey model in the desirable Heath Preserve community a 2023 built single family home offering 1,966 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718625
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Marie Aucamp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4465 37th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$386,420.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

4465 37th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Offering up to $20,000 flex cash! The Appaloosa offers 2 Flex Rooms, a 1st Floor Own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723147
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5891 26th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$304,900.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

5891 26th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available Ponytail Model with private in law suite in the highly desirable gated 55+ golf course community of Ocala Palms! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724379
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1795 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$349,999.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

1795 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to an immaculate, well maintained, and truly move in ready homethis 2023 Brio model by Lennar in Heath Preserve checks every box and then some. Perfectly positioned with no neighbors directly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378233
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 48th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$324,990.00 ($124.09 / sqft )

1591 48th Terrace New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402836
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$349,990.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

4830 16th Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402840
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$309,990.00 ($132.53 / sqft )

4854 16th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story home boasts a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405455
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice