2195 Portland Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11117017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2195 Portland Court
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $939,999
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3516
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 266
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Greenview Shores 2 Of Wellingt
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Mediterranean style retreat in the heart of Wellington, FL, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac with sweeping waterfront views and a private oversized boat dock. Offering 2,403 square feet of light filled living space, this beautifully maintained home is designed for both everyday comfort and memorable entertaining. Step through the impressive wooden entry doors into a warm and inviting interior, featuring a cozy living room fireplace. The primary suite is conveniently located on the ground floor, while two additional bedrooms, a loft and bathroom upstairs provide space for family or guests. A versatile office/flex room on the main level adds to the functionality of this home. Recent upgrades include a new clay tile roof and a newly resurfaced, heated pool as well as new AC units. The outdoor living area is a true highlight, featuring a large covered and screened in patio with a full summer kitchen grill, plate warmer, refrigerators, and dishwasher included. An outdoor shower, hot tub, cabana bathroom, and a charming gazebo overlooking the water complete the luxurious backyard setting. This property's most coveted feature is its prime lakefront location with a southwest facing view perfect for enjoying stunning sunsets. The private dock invites you to boat, kayak, fish, or simply relax by the water's edge. Located close to Wellington's renowned equestrian venues, top rated schools, fine dining, and shopping, this home offers the best of Florida living with a unique waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENVIEW SHORES NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 19 BLK 37
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73414409020370190
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: PUD-73 Wellingt
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9041 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$998,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

9041 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 smartstart grant eligible | most buyers don't realize a home at this price point can qualify for a $15,000 non repayable grant. This one does. Whoever built this home decided it was going to b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Hamblin Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

3126 Hamblin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront home now available in the luxury community of Olympia. Highly sought out Verona model boasts over 4000 square feet of interior living space. The elegant home offers a grand foyer l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138364
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2063 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$897,000.00 ($229.53 / sqft )

2063 Amesbury Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 5 bedroom pool home in the desirable Greenview Shores neighborhood offering nearly 3,000 square feetNo HOA! This property features an open living area, updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147520
  2. Provided by Core Realty Company LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13473 Northumberland Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$945,000.00 ($261.41 / sqft )

13473 Northumberland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Beautifully upgraded custom home built for entertaining on a private 1/3 acre lot. Clay tile roof replaced in 2019, professionally inspected and maintained by ShakeMasters. Upgraded entrance d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148072
  2. Provided by Palms Luxury Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($223.86 / sqft )

1940 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy into the much esteemed community of lakefield west! This home, 5 bedroom, 3 bath on the golf course of lakefield west gives you gorgeous views of the sunsets and lovely pastor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153431
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1384 Northampton Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($201.76 / sqft )

1384 Northampton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

1384 Northampton Terrace is a NO HOA two story waterfront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the heart of Wellington. Thoughtfully designed living spaces provide comfort and flow, enhanced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160282
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 Arima Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$849,900.00 ($211.52 / sqft )

8418 Arima Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 and 1/2 bath home in the desirable Villagewalk community. This home consists of a primary bedroom on the FIRST floor, with 4 additional bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160371
  2. Provided by Third Day Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13376 Northumberland Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$885,000.00 ($251.28 / sqft )

13376 Northumberland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Home in the Highly Desired Neighborhood of Greenview Shores. This 4 Bedroom, with an Upstairs Loft has 2.5 Bathrooms, Along with an Extended 2 car garage with Added Storage Along with a Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163733
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Beacon Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$875,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

1386 Beacon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4Bed plus possible 5th bedroom downstairs (no closet), with Pool, Spa & Breathtaking Sunset Views! This beautifully updated and spacious 4bed, 3bath home offers a versatile bonus room that ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163907
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11175 Winding Pearl Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$849,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

11175 Winding Pearl Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this beautiful home in one of Wellingtons pristine communities, Grand Isles. Grand Isles is a gated community with great amenities. Located near all equestrian venues, shopping, grade A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3863 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166148
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice