215 Swinton Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153482 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 215 Swinton Avenue
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $899
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4658 / -80.0729
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Delray
  • Elementary School: Plumosa
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A truly rare opportunity in the heart of Downtown Delray Beach. This one of a kind duplex was fully rebuilt and renovated in 2016 and showcases a distinctive Art Deco vibe in a prime, walkable location just two blocks north of Atlantic Avenue. Step outside and enjoy effortless access to Delray's best dining, nightlife, boutiques, and entertainment, no car required. Every major component has been updated, including cabinetry, countertops, appliances, flooring, windows, and roof, making this a completely turnkey, low maintenance investment. Each unit is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence with its own washer and dryer, private fenced yard, and thoughtfully designed interiors. This is a proven income producing property, currently operating as an active Airbnb and VRBO, and professionally managed by a full service management company, allowing for truly hands off ownership. Just minutes from the beach and steps from the vibrant energy of Atlantic Avenue, this property offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and returns, walkable downtown living paired with strong rental performance in one of South Florida's most desirable markets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF DELRAY N 50 FT OF S 200 FT OF W 1/2 OF BLK 66 (OLD SCHOOL SQUARE HISTORIC DISTRICT)
  • Parcel Number: 12434616010660170
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: OSSHAD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 1st Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,500,000.00 ($852.27 / sqft )

800 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is ideally located just minutes from the heart of Delray Beach, offering convenient access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. It presents an excellent opportunity for renova

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016087
  2. Provided by Lions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Sunshine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,450,000.00 ($601.16 / sqft )

625 Sunshine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to East Delray Beach's highly sought after Lake Ida Neighborhoodjust 1.5 miles from the beach and minutes from the vibrant Atlantic Ave., where you'll find an array of charming shops, top rate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065198
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Swinton Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,400,000.00 ($680.93 / sqft )

219 Swinton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Charming 2BR/1.5BA home with beautiful wood floors, a metal roof, and a spacious backyard featuring gorgeous star fruit trees. Includes a private, detached, studio guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155090
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,494,000.00 ($690.39 / sqft )

530 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in a prime location close to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major commuter routes. Move in ready with ceramic tile flooring, completely u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167102
  2. Provided by Ocean Management Group IV LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Enfield Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,300,000.00 ($524.62 / sqft )

535 Enfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 535 Enfield Court in Delray Lakes, the only gated community east of I 95 in Delray Beach. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an open, light filled floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167973
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 14th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,190,000.00 ($743.75 / sqft )

246 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing "The Delray Beach Bungalow"A fully renovated & expanded 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom sfh located on the upper east side of downtown Delray. Enjoy an elevated living experience with turn key inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009784
  2. Provided by RJM Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 20th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,279,000.00 ($601.03 / sqft )

254 20th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 254 NE 20th Street, a beautifully upgraded residence offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, investment potential, and South Florida charm in one of Delray Beach's most sought after a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016003
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Enfield Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,325,000.00 ($600.09 / sqft )

494 Enfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This may be the cleanest home on the market in Delray Beach. Set on a special lot in gated Delray Lakes, this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers rare water frontage, direct access to Lake Ida,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017040
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Seacrest Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,385,000.00 ($648.41 / sqft )

204 Seacrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from Delray Beach's shoreline and Atlantic Avenue, this East Delray home offers an ideal blend of location and flexibility. Freshly painted throughout, with two fully renovated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017259
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Gulfstream Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,249,999.00 ($819.13 / sqft )

312 Gulfstream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! This fully furnished, high performing luxury short term rental in Delray Beach is a rare opportunity to own a top producing income property. Purposefully designed and completely r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017840
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice