4850 Chancellor Drive 21, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4850 Chancellor Drive 21
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1101
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8896 / -80.1139
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Village At Abacoa
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Sutter & Nugent LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Abacoa lifestyle you've been waiting for! This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a super cool loft is perfectly positioned between the town center and the community poolright where the action is. Covered Parking NEW kitchen appliances! Step outside and you're just a short walk coffee shops, great restaurants, Roger Dean Stadium baseball games, art festivals, concerts, Neiko's Restaurant and Civil Society brewery, even mini putt putt golf! Inside, you'll love the open layout and flexible loft spaceperfect for a home office, guest retreat, workout area, or extra hangout zone. truly move in ready, start enjoying it from day one. Minutes from Jupiter's beautiful beaches and golf, this home checks all the boxes. Opportunities like this are rarely available, MUST SEE
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT ABACOA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 21 BLDG 23
  • Parcel Number: 30424123080230210
  • Unit Number: 21
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 145 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($248.66 / sqft )

145 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful and spacious, move in ready townhouse with a one car garage and 2 generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. An additional half

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063817
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wooden Mill Terrace, Jupiter, FL 33458
$359,900.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

106 Wooden Mill Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated coastal living just minutes from the ocean in one of Jupiter's most desirable boutique gated communities. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers impact gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151976
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Georgian Park Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$295,000.00 ($365.10 / sqft )

407 Georgian Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! BRAND NEW ROOF 2026 BRAND NEW AC AND BRAND NEW DISHWASHER!!! Spacious kitchen with granite counter tops. Beautifully updated townhouse in the heart of Jupiter!!!! New pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153007
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$367,000.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

170 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move into your desirable Timberwalk home and enjoy upgrades galore! Features include impact windows and doors, tile floors throughout, new appliances (refrigerator, over the range microwave, dishwashe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153507
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes 2304 C Boulevard 2304 C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$349,900.00 ($260.34 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes 2304 C Boulevard 2304 C Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in the heart of Jupiter. Just south of Indiantown Road off military trail. .Very well kept and clean. End unit for added privacy behind a private gated fence perfect for g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154888
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Harvest Moon Court C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$339,900.00 ($277.70 / sqft )

101 Harvest Moon Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2BR , 2Ba townhouse with a Large screened in Courtyard. This unit is conveniently located in Jupiter with easy access to I 95 and the Turnpike. The Golf Club of Jupiter is across the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155099
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Bent Arrow Drive C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$339,000.00 ($276.96 / sqft )

114 Bent Arrow Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity Knocks!!! This move in ready 2BR/2BA single story town home in the heart of Jupiter, nestled in a highly sought after community with in A rated schools. zone. Super LOW HOA! Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157268
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 9a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$379,000.00 ($255.74 / sqft )

825 Center Street 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jupiter Plantation, a charming waterfront townhome community in beautiful Jupiter. This non gated neighborhood offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle surrounded by scenic waterways and mature t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167073
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$389,000.00 ($274.52 / sqft )

166 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in the highly desirable Timberwalk community of Jupiter. The open concept floor plan is filled with natural light from expansive sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167615
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6198 Riverwalk Lane 1, Jupiter, FL 33458
$349,537.00 ($268.46 / sqft )

6198 Riverwalk Lane 1 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable 2BR/2.5BA townhouse in a boater's paradise! This upgraded end unit features impact windows and doors, quartz countertops in kitchen & 1/2 bathroom, new lighting, and ceiling fans thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007574
  2. Provided by HIP Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice