166 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167615 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 166 Timberwalk Trail
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1417
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9279 / -80.1283
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Timberwalk Pud
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Momentum Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in the highly desirable Timberwalk community of Jupiter. The open concept floor plan is filled with natural light from expansive sliding glass doors, creating a bright and inviting living space ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen, which features stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and updated backsplash, and ample counter space. The primary suite offers a generous layout with a walk in closet, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests, a home office, or a nursery. Bathrooms feature contemporary fixtures and updated lighting for a clean, modern feel. New washer/dryer 2023, microwave 2024, water heater 2025, roof 2021. Step outside to your private patio an ideal space for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or creating your own garden oasis. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a swimming pool and green spaces. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home delivers the perfect blend of lifestyle, location, and value. Move in ready and waiting for you to call it home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 497
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBERWALK PUD LT 4 BLK 4
  • Parcel Number: 30424103260040040
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$409,900.00 ($276.59 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof and fence. Newer kitchen with quartz countertop. Ceramic flooring throughout. Community is riverfront location with community dock slips and a fenced boat storage area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143818
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bent Arrow Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$405,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

176 Bent Arrow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Jupiter at a great price! Contemporary single story 2BD/2BA villa with 1 car garage and 1,730 total sq ft including screened front and back patios. Bright open split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537123
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($248.66 / sqft )

145 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful and spacious, move in ready townhouse with a one car garage and 2 generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. An additional half

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063817
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 30a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$425,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

825 Center Street 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located right in the heart of Jupiter! Nestled within the community of Jupiter Plantation, this residence offers access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129184
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wooden Mill Terrace, Jupiter, FL 33458
$359,900.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

106 Wooden Mill Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated coastal living just minutes from the ocean in one of Jupiter's most desirable boutique gated communities. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers impact gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151976
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$367,000.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

170 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into your desirable Timberwalk home and enjoy upgrades galore! Features include impact windows and doors, tile floors throughout, new appliances (refrigerator, over the range microwave, dishwashe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153507
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Half Moon Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$430,000.00 ($248.99 / sqft )

109 Half Moon Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to get a very well cared for home. Located in the heart of Jupiter, this rarely available one level townhouse with 2 bedrooms plus an den/office/3rd bedroom and 2 full baths offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158987
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 42c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$465,000.00 ($313.77 / sqft )

825 Center Street 42c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully remodeled, dream townhome! This stunning Jupiter Plantation townhome has undergone a remarkable transformation, with over $200,000 invested in a complete remodel from 2022 to 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161062
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Stillwater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$434,900.00 ($393.58 / sqft )

1115 Stillwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom + den/flex space, 3 full bath home with modern finishes and abundant natural light. Features include stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, vinyl flooring, all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161086
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 9a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$379,000.00 ($255.74 / sqft )

825 Center Street 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jupiter Plantation, a charming waterfront townhome community in beautiful Jupiter. This non gated neighborhood offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle surrounded by scenic waterways and mature t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167073
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice