805 Marsh Harbor Bay, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 805 Marsh Harbor Bay
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3324
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lake Charles Phase 3b
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom waterfront home in the Lake Charles community of St. Lucie West. Freshly painted home with split floor plan and tile floors through all rooms except the primary bedroom is Laminate floors with large windows looking out to heated pool and water view. Primary bedroom includes 2 walk in closets, dual sinks, shower & soaking tub. White Kitchen opens to eat in kitchen area with large windows & sliding doors from family room overlooking heated pool deck and lake. Formal living room & dining rooms along w/ 2 add'l bedrooms & baths. Inside laundry room & 3 car garage. Accordion shutters, Water heater 2017 and AC 2024, new garage door opener motors and tracks with 1 year warranty include. HOA fee includes: cable, internet, landscaping, clubhouse, security gate and common areas. HOA amenities that cater to all your needs, including lawn care, cable, internet, access to a community pool, play areas, tennis/pickleball courts. HOA social clubs include: Art club, Bunco, Chair yoga, Game night, Guitar club, Mahjong, Ping Pong club and water aerobics.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #105 LAKE CHARLES PHASE 3B- BLK 40 LOT 6 (0.241 AC)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332391900110002
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$537,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Mystic Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,900.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

7221 Mystic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/3 Courtyard Pool home with over 140k in Big Ticket improvements in PGA Village w/ lake view. 2025 Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, crown molding, surround sound & new screens & pool heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$618,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

9029 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE FOR LOCATION. AMENITIES. GLAMOR. This 3BR, 2 1/2 bath home with an office, located in the desirable gated PGA Village community has it all. Positioned with the 3rd hole in your backyard, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160521
  2. Provided by Pristine Property Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Sycamore Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$539,000.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

409 Sycamore Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on just under 1/3 acre on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Heatherwood, this beautifully designed pool home offers 2476 SF under air with an exceptional layout for both everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164431
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166267
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 South Delwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$590,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

5285 South Delwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Torino with 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths and a private Den/Office. It offers an open floorplan, elegant tray ceiling in the foyer, and refined details like crown molding and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166654
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Vivanco Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$534,900.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

1700 Vivanco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya Falls! This exceptional 5 bedroom with den, 3.5 bathroom home offers luxury living with an assumable FHA loan at just 3% interest (buyer must qualify). Designed for comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167093
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice