13230 Avila Beach Cove, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167444 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3841
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Valencia Palms
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Luxury Partners Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury in this 3bdrm/3.1bath 3000sq' lakefront Imperial model home in the prestigious Royal Estates of Valencia Palms. This impeccably maintained home offers ultimate peace of mind with a brand new 2025 roof and a full house generator. The gourmet kitchen, renovated 3 years ago, features high end cabinetry, pull outs, top of the line LG appliances with an induction cooktop. Enjoy a carpet free interior with luxury vinyl and ceramic tile, complemented by plantation shutters and custom window treatments throughout. The primary suite boasts a renovated spa like bath and custom outfitted closets. Crown moldings, wainscotting throughout. Relax on the screened lanai with a stunning lake view. perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Every detail has been carefullyconsidered, more making this home truly move in ready.This is Florida living at its finest in a premier 55+ community with a 31,000 sq. ft. clubhouse and resort amenities.Valencia Palms has the best location close to beaches, restaurants and shopping.There is a gorgeous Clubhouse, Fitness Center,Resort Pools, Lap Pool, Resistance Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe', Social Events, Clubs,Shows, Grand Ball Rm. Pickleball, Tennis. Bocce Ball. Maintenance fee includes cafe card, Cable with all channels, internet, landline,ext. house painting,alarm,lawn/ tree care and so much more. Come enjoy the Valencia Palms Lifestyle. Buyer pays 1X capital contribution $5090. Maintenance fee $2520/quarter includes exterior house painting, lawncare, cable, internet, house phone, exterior pest control, power washing roofs and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 840
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA PALMS PL1 LT 212
  • Parcel Number: 004124610080002120
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: Pud
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7209 Serrano Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,450,000.00 ($328.43 / sqft )

7209 Serrano Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Monterey Estates! Presenting an exceptional luxury estate home offering an impressive combination of size, privacy, and premier lakefront living. This expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4415 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149878
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8042 Laurel Ridge Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,395,000.00 ($232.85 / sqft )

8042 Laurel Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gates of Mizner Country Club, this elegant Mediterranean estate offers luxury country club living with beautiful golf course views and effortless indoor outdoor style. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167817
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16266 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500,000.00 ($353.94 / sqft )

16266 Rosecroft Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity on an almost 1/2 acre lot with coveted southern exposure and long lake views. This spacious Delray Beach residence offers over 3,100 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 4 baths, set on one of C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023058
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9520 Barletta Winds Point, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,399,000.00 ($263.17 / sqft )

9520 Barletta Winds Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a spacious lot in a quiet cul de sac with a private backyard. The pool, spa & screened patio create a true sanctuary. Wainscotting details in the entry foyer. Beautiful ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025357
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15758 Menton Bay Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,399,000.00 ($327.87 / sqft )

15758 Menton Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on one of the most exceptional lots in Saturnia Isles, this extensively upgraded waterfront home offers an incredible combination of luxury, privacy, and outdoor living. With an expansive gra

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026167
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9781 Salty Bay Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

9781 Salty Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully designed, this 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Dakota offers 3,592 square feet of comfortable, modern living. The first floor features two guest bedrooms and full baths, along w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4321 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010251
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice