26 Count Fleet Drive, Ocala, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26 Count Fleet Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $505,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2492
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Not On List
  • Elementary School: Romeo
  • Middle School: Dunnellon
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Riverland Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1.5 acres, fresh 2025 updates, and room for horses, kids & petsthis one owner Meadow Wood Farms home stands out. Located in the highly sought after equestrian community of Meadow Wood Farms, just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers flexibility and a peaceful country setting. Inside, youll find a split floor plan with comfortable, functional living spaces, a cozy fireplace, and a dedicated office ideal for working from home or use as a flex room. Major improvements completed in June 2025 include a new roof, renovated primary bathroom, and new granite countertops in the kitchen, giving the home a clean, move in ready feel. Step outside and enjoy 1.5 acres of usable land with plenty of potential for horses, outdoor living, or future additions. A portion of the backyard is fenced, perfect for pets or kids, and the irrigation system helps maintain the property year round. Additional features include a 2 car attached garage, double carport, and an 8x10 storage shed, providing ample space for vehicles, equipment, and storage. Meadow Wood Farms is a deed restricted, horse friendly mini farm community known for its large parcels and quiet setting, and residents also enjoy access to a community park for gatherings and events. If youre looking for more space, updates, and a property that fits an equestrian or outdoor mini farm lifestyle, this one deserves a closer look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RoomForPool, UnpavedDriveway
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1862.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, DetachedCarport, Driveway, Garage, ParkingPad, Unpaved, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other, SeeRemarks
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, WaterSoftenerOwned, Washer
  • Association Name: Meadow Wood Farms POA
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, Fireplace, PrimarySuite, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: Meadow Wood Farms Unit 2 Block 2 Lot 29 Plat Book N Page 001
  • Area Major: 28
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0527858000
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4474 53rd Avenue Road, Ocala, FL 34482
$525,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

4474 53rd Avenue Road More Like This

Step into the elegance of Ocala Preserve living with this former Shea Homes model, a 2023 built residence designed to impress at every turn. Located in one of Ocala's premier 55+ gated golf communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219407
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 56th Avenue, Ocala, FL 34482
$565,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

3545 56th Avenue More Like This

Enjoy elevated, resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve, where luxury, lifestyle, and thoughtful design come together beautifully. This impeccably maintained t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3441 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3862 49th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$545,000.00 ($153.00 / sqft )

3862 49th Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This home isn't for everyone it's only for someone who recognizes quality from the thought put into the location on a cul de sac home site with broad open views to the wood cased windows and doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706836
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Riva Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4248 56th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$460,000.00 ($135.41 / sqft )

4248 56th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Minutes to WEC & HITS Perfect for Horse Show Season Living RESORT STYLE LIVING WITHOUT THE TRAFFIC Located in the highly sought after Ocala Preserve, this beautifully upgraded Shea built Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709107
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tasha Osbourne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5248 82nd Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$599,000.00 ($137.96 / sqft )

5248 82nd Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury living in this beautifully well maintained and recently renovated country club home, located in Golden Hills Ocala National Golf Club Minutes to WEC & HITS! Escape to this beautilf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714210
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3399 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$599,900.00 ($153.15 / sqft )

3399 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Exquisite craftsmanship and refined design define this exceptional residence, offering an elegant yet inviting lifestyle. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot doors, pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3917 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715021
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Donna Knox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 43rd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$595,000.00 ($189.31 / sqft )

5565 43rd Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living in Ocala Preserve with open backyard views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,348 sq ft of interior living space and a fully fenced backyard with open northern views f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715406
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sharon Will
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7899 118th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$549,900.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

7899 118th Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Please view custom video. What a fantastic location!!! Minutes to everything you need and between hits and wec!! Private 1. 17 acre property surrounded by horse farms and down a dead end country road.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: OM717012
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$599,000.00 ($160.76 / sqft )

5220 46th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in the gated golf community of Ocala Preserve, where resort style amenities and a stunning landscape create an exceptional everyday lifestyle. Built in 2023, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719414
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Mary O'Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4940 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$599,999.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

4940 39th Loop More Like This

Opportunities like this are rare in Ocala Preserve, especially when it comes to homes located directly on the golf course. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers both privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720721
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lucinda Striker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice