3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1206067 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702
  • Viewed: 397
  • Price: $399,399
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 539
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Sunglow Resort
  • Building: Sunglow Resort
  • Provided by: Innovation Realty Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretch of beach. This recently updated, non smoking unit offers 900 square feet of living space, including two bedrooms and two baths. The condo boasts a new kitchen with granite counters, tile floors, and new furniture. Situated on the 7th floor, it provides spectacular ocean views from an expansive 18 foot long balcony. The condo is ideal for 2 to 4 adults, or a family of up to 5 or 6. Pet Policy Pets are not permitted at Sunglow Resort. Ocean Views and Nearby Dining Enjoy breathtaking Daytona Beach ocean views this is the essence of a Florida vacation. The best vantage point is the large balcony, accessible from both the living room and master bedroom, offering panoramic views up and down the beach as well as out to sea. Guests frequently spot dolphins, and whales have even been sighted. For those who prefer not to cook, Crabby Joe's restaurant is conveniently located next door on Sunglow Pier. It serves delicious breakfasts, lunches, dinners, or provides a spot to enjoy drinks and appetizers. Condo Features The master bedroom is furnished with a king bed and features an oceanfront balcony, flat screen TV with DVD, walk in closet, and a private master bathroom. The second bedroom has a queen bed, flat screen TV with DVD, closet, and an adjoining bath, along with a view of the Intracoastal Waterway. The fully furnished kitchen includes a microwave, stove, toaster, refrigerator with ice maker, dishwasher, coffee maker, dishware, and cookware. The living room is outfitted with a large sofa and a leather recliner with ottoman, providing a comfortable conversation or TV viewing area. There is a flat screen TV with DVD, and the queen sofa sleeper offers additional sleeping space. Coin operated washers and dryers are available on each floor for guest use. Resort Amenities Sunglow Resort offers a variety of activities for guests. There is a heated swimming pool with a spacious ocean side deck, a hot tub/Jacuzzi, and a common picnic area with BBQ grill available for use. Resort Upgrades Following 2022 Storms After the severe storms in 2022, the resort faced significant losses, including the destruction of its sea wall and pool. Since then, a higher and stronger sea wall has been constructed to provide better protection. The swimming pool, spa, and grill area have been redesigned, offering residents and guests improved facilities for relaxation and entertainment. Building Enhancements The building now features new balconies and railings, contributing to both safety and aesthetic appeal. A fresh coat of paint has been applied, further enhancing the property's appearance. Importantly, all assessments related to these upgrades have already been paid. Sunglow Pier and Restaurant Restoration The Sunglow Pier was destroyed during the storms, but the restaurant has been rebuilt, providing a renewed dining experience by the ocean. Rental Opportunities and Monthly Fees The resort allows short term rentals, enabling owners to offset the low monthly fees by renting out their condo when not in use. This flexible policy makes ownership more affordable and convenient. Stunning Views and Enjoyment Residents and guests can enjoy breathtaking ocean views from both inside the unit and the private balcony. The scenery creates a relaxing atmosphere and makes this condo a desirable place to live or vacation. Review the available pictures to truly appreciate the setting you'll wish you could be there.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Pool, Trash, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1040
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7-F SUNGLOW RESORT CONDO PER OR 2718 PG 1156 PER OR 4009 PG 2934 PER OR 6767 PG 4009 PER OR 6795 PGS 4420-4422 INC PER OR 7998 PG 3227
  • Parcel Number: 6302-29-00-007F
  • Unit Number: 702
  • Views: 397
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($372.55 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views from every room! This completely renovated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open floor plan offers amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway! An investor'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1115700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw More Like This

Breathtaking views of the river and ocean that will leave you in awe, peck plaza 25nw the interior of this condo is adorned with beautiful furnishings, exuding a coastal vibe that creates a serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124245
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

This desirable 2nd floor Direct Oceanfront condo has recently renovated LVP Flooring, newer refrigerator and a New HVAC air conditioning and heating system in 2023. With a proven, consistent pattern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees ($757/month) paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$459,000.00

2 Oceans West Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Tranquility greets you as you enter 2 Oceans West. Imagine the Beautiful Sunrises and sunsets that await you each day gazing over the Atlantic Ocean and Intercoastal waterway from the 7th fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 1214041
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$380,000.00

2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d More Like This

Welcome to your easy access 1st floor condo located right on the beautiful beach! Walk out and onto the gorgeous pool deck or steps from the sand!! This 2/2 condo comes fully furnished and offers an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1214295
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice