2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1212528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $394,999
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1745
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 383
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.267 / -81.0272
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Aliki Condo
  • Building: Aliki Condo
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Parking Lot, Secured, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Maintenance Structure, Pool, Sauna, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 757
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: The Aliki Management Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305 ALIKI CONDOMINIUM MB 32 PGS 73-78 INC PER OR 4129 PG 0751 PER OR 5198 PG 4297 PER OR 5669 PG 4461 PER OR 6622 PG 0082 PER OR 8043 PG 3644
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 4225-15-00-C050
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 150
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

This desirable 2nd floor Direct Oceanfront condo has recently renovated LVP Flooring, newer refrigerator and a New HVAC air conditioning and heating system in 2023. With a proven, consistent pattern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$459,000.00

2 Oceans West Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Tranquility greets you as you enter 2 Oceans West. Imagine the Beautiful Sunrises and sunsets that await you each day gazing over the Atlantic Ocean and Intercoastal waterway from the 7th fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 1214041
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$380,000.00

2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d More Like This

Welcome to your easy access 1st floor condo located right on the beautiful beach! Walk out and onto the gorgeous pool deck or steps from the sand!! This 2/2 condo comes fully furnished and offers an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1214295
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 5sw, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 5sw More Like This

A MUST SEE LISTING. This stunning extended living room unit on the 5th floor. The condo offers an inviting open concept layout. The expansive living room boasts floor to ceiling windows that fill the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres