14 Ibis Court N N, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221851 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Ibis Court N N
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2981
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5435 / -81.175
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Grand Haven
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the gated **Grand Haven community of Palm Coast**, this move in ready **3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers 2,043 sq ft of comfortable living on a private preserve lot with no rear neighbors**. Freshly painted and professionally cleaned, this turnkey home offers peaceful nature views, exceptional privacy, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, the home feels bright and welcoming with multiple living areas and abundant natural light. The flexible floor plan includes a **formal dining room, formal living or sitting room, and an additional den/family room, giving you space for entertaining, working from home, or creating a media or hobby room. The kitchen features a practical galley style layout with ample cabinetry and generous counter space, providing functionality and efficiency for daily living. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, while the garage includes a rare air conditioned storage hobbies, or workshop space. Step outside to the screened lanai, where you can unwind and enjoy the peaceful preserve setting with no rear neighbors an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Grand Haven is one of Palm Coast's most desirable master planned gated communities, known for its beautiful natural surroundings and resort style lifestyle. Optional membership allows residents to choose the amenities that match their interests, including: " Jack Nicklaus Signature golf course " Clubhouse dining and social events " Fitness center " Community pools " Tennis and pickleball courts " Bocce courts " Miles of walking and biking trails " Scenic preserves and nature areas Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and golf, with easy drives to Flagler Beach, St. Augustine, and Daytona Beach. Easy to show. Motivated sellers bring your offer today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, RV/Boat Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE HAVEN AT GRAND HAVEN PHASE 4 LOT 17 MB 31 PG 17 OR 673/769 OR 2306/1135
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 15-11-31-3734-00000-0170
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225801
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$459,000.00 ($128.43 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Lemay Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

13 Lemay Place More Like This

Welcome to 13 Lemay Place, a beautifully upgraded 2022 built home that combines modern style, smart functionality, and a peaceful cul de sac setting with minimal through traffic. Offering four bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316505
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Londonderry Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$434,900.00 ($131.75 / sqft )

37 Londonderry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Matanzas Woods neighborhood, just minutes from shopping, dining, and the beach, this beautifully designed new home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316616
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lindsay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$489,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

104 Lindsay Drive Reduced More Like This

Set on an oversized, private lot in Palm Coast, 104 Lindsay Drive feels like a brand new home. The home sits on an oversized lot and backs to a fresh water canal and wooded reserve, so you will not se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317084
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact David S. Petkovsek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Burning Bush Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$424,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

80 Burning Bush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 80 Burning Bush Drive in beautiful Palm Coast! This SPACIOUS 4 Bedroom with a Bonus Room (Flex Space for Office/Den) and 3 Full Bath well maintained home delivers comfort and is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317137
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ridge Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

1 Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home located in the desirable Sawmill Creek community of Palm Coast Park, offering a low annual HOA of just $429. Built in 2020, this spacious residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317502
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice