812 Hamilton Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 812 Hamilton Street
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $394,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Chisholm
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No HOA. Like new 2022 block home on a corner lot with a bright open floor plan and a huge tiled, enclosed Florida room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With a large shed in the backyard, there is no need to clutter the garage. Your small dog will enjoy the fenced dog run. With an agreed upon offer, the following convey: hot tub, Marcy exercise machine,16' x 10' storage shed, John Deere mowing tractor, lawn trailer for tractor, 2' x 2' fireproof safe and pressure washer (total value approx $9,000). Plantation shutters throughout. Solar panels remain with a $143/month payment. House is wired for a generator. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, the river, the beach, golf courses, I 95 and I 4. Teak swing does not convey. Note: Solar panels shift you from paying for all your electricity to mostly paying the mandatory fees for grid access, with significant savings on actual energy consumption. Check with New Smyrna Beach Utilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 & N 1/2 OF LOT 2 BLK 7 HAMILTON ADD NEW SMYRNA MB 6 PG 162 PER OR 7302 PG 0787 PER OR 7495 PG 4710 PER OR 7499 PG 3032 PER OR 7895 PG 1264 PER OR 8234 PG 2685 PER OR 8274 PG 4553 PER OR 8325 PG 1776 PER OR 8347 PG 2095
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7418-01-07-0010
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. At the front of the home, a bonus room provides t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223725
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Pegaso Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$449,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

3365 Pegaso Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in desirable Venetian Bay. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone for this inviting and relaxing home. W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225532
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$439,000.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

3209 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautiful 2017 home, meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with elegant tray ceilings that add a touch of sophi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225750
  2. Provided by Kincaid Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$395,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2816 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,185 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable area of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious residence features an open a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144499
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$404,990.00 ($140.14 / sqft )

2121 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382065
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Lake Preserve Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$429,990.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

2289 Lake Preserve Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Oak Leaf Preserve presents the Hayden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398954
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$461,990.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

3139 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881976
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947640
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Mark Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Newcomb Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$399,000.00 ($143.42 / sqft )

265 Newcomb Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated home on a large corner lot in the heart of New Smyrna Beach! This property features brand new vinyl flooring throughout, freshly painted interior and exterior, and a fully renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948232
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Ricardo Adames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice