358 Oak Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 358 Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2439
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2995 / -81.0481
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Triton Beach
  • Elementary School: Beacide
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Coral Cottage, a thoughtfully designed mid century ranch where every finish, every choice, and every detail has been intentionally selected. This is not simply an updated home; it is a curated living experience offering timeless style and effortless coastal living in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable beachside locations. Extensive interior and exterior improvements create a polished, move in ready home. The exterior has been professionally updated with landscape architecture, new sod, plantings and a new irrigation system, complemented by a paver driveway and rear patio. Additional enhancements include exterior paint, updated soffits, fascia and gutters, exterior lighting, a new garage door and opener, a new front door, and an impact glass sliding door. The roof has been updated with the non shingle roof section replaced in December of 2025 and the shingle section in December of 2020. Inside, the home features updated plumbing, new kitchen electrical, new HVAC ducts and returns, and fresh interior paint throughout. The kitchen has been thoughtfully designed with new cabinetry, flooring and appliances, while both bathrooms have been renovated, including a completely redesigned primary bath and an updated guest bath with new cabinetry and plumbing. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room, epoxy finished garage floor, a mini split system in the garage, custom closet systems throughout, remote and manual window blinds, and refinished wood and terrazzo flooring. Ideally located near Ormond Beach's no drive beach, local shopping, restaurants and the prestigious Oceanside Golf Course. The Coral Cottage offers convenient access to recreation, dining and everyday amenities while maintaining a relaxed coastal feel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • School Elementary: Beachside
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs
  • Legal Description: LOT 46 RIVER OAKS SUB IN TRITON BEACH MB 19 PG 156 PER OR 5218 PG 3407 PER OR 7943 PG 2623 PER OR 8382 PG 4447
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4211-14-00-0460
  • Style: Ranch, Mid-Century Modern
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 154 Capri Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$749,900.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

154 Capri Drive More Like This

Drastic price reduction!! The most unique new home on the ormond beachside. For the boy/girl with the toys! Brand new, 7oo steps to the beach. Direct access, no cutting thru someone's yard. No hoa. Un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222786
  2. Provided by Harmon Properties Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Avalon Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$799,000.00 ($177.56 / sqft )

109 Avalon Drive More Like This

Coastal living just steps from the beach! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,400 sq ft of living space in Ormond Beach. Inside, soaring cathedral ceilings, exposed wood beams, and a st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224078
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

Gorgeous Ocean Front with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224183
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Royal Dunes Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$749,000.00 ($231.75 / sqft )

236 Royal Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not just ''Another House!'' This completely renovated home includes a fully paid, 22.5kw solar system that generates a $0 bill each month! Yes FREE ELECTRIC! Look closely at the pictures and v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225211
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

Ocean Front Home with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226099
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$799,000.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

1536 John Anderson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the highly desirable John Anderson Drive, positioned just two blocks from the beach and moments from the river, is this 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom home with a heated saltwater pool and hot tub.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226222
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Avalon Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$799,000.00 ($175.37 / sqft )

109 Avalon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316839
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous Ocean Front with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317026
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Home with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached home in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318314
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice