1858 Turnbull Lakes Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1858 Turnbull Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2697
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Turnbull Bay Estates
  • Provided by: Beechler Realty Group
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the charm of this thoughtfully designed Johnson Built home, featuring three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open concept layout of the dining and great rooms creates a welcoming space ideal for gatherings with loved ones. Enjoy additional living space in the Florida Room, conveniently located off the main living areas a perfect spot to unwind. The kitchen is well equipped for anyone who loves to cook, offering ample cabinet space, accent lighting, and a pantry to keep everything organized. The private primary suite includes two walk in closets, one functioning as a safe room, and a bathroom with double vanities, a jetted tub, and a separate shower. The second bedroom, featuring double solid doors, is versatile enough for use as an office, while the third bedroom is conveniently located near the second bath. Additional highlights include a convenient laundry room with a utility sink and storage cabinets, and a 2 car attached garage. This home is equipped with modern amenities, including natural gas, a Generac whole house generator (2018), a tankless water heater (2019), HVAC (2019), and a new irrigation system installed in 2026. The roof was replaced around 2012, and custom hurricane shutters offer peace of mind. Experience comfortable living in a desirable golf course community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Coast to Coast Assoc. Mgmt
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 55 TURNBULL BAY COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 6 MB 49 PGS 144-147 INC PER OR 5246 PG 2325 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7799 PG 1830
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7302-09-00-0550
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3322 Pino Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$474,900.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

3322 Pino Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home where everyday life feels a little more relaxed and a lot more beautiful. Tucked inside the sought after Venetian Bay community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$485,000.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive More Like This

Welcome to Turnbull Bay Country Club Estates! This beautifully maintained 3 bed/3bath lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a very open floor plan that f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221693
  2. Provided by White Whale Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Sarah Nicole Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$479,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

335 Sarah Nicole Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The primary suite is a true private retreat, offering a secluded sanctuary with an exceptionally large walk in closet, ideal for a dressing room, wellness space, or personal lounge. Built by Meritage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222233
  2. Provided by EZ Choice Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. At the front of the home, a bonus room provides t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223725
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Club House Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$499,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

1024 Club House Boulevard More Like This

Escape to Sugar Mill Country Club Estates. Own and enjoy life in this wonderful well maintained 3/2.5/2 home on the 4th Fairway. Enjoy both privacy and quiet. This updated brick home offers New ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224837
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Pegaso Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$449,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

3365 Pegaso Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in desirable Venetian Bay. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone for this inviting and relaxing home. W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225532
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$439,000.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

3209 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautiful 2017 home, meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with elegant tray ceilings that add a touch of sophi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225750
  2. Provided by Kincaid Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Portofino Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$496,900.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

3121 Portofino Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this like new 4BR/3.5BA corner lot home in Venetian Bay! Built by Johnson Homes in 2022 and lightly used as a second residence, this home still feels brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158689
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$500,000.00 ($139.47 / sqft )

581 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 581 Moon Shell Circle in Ard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345902
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice