3647 Atlantic Avenue 401, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3647 Atlantic Avenue 401
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $349,349
  • Price sqft: $572
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 611
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Sunglow Resort
  • Building: Sunglow Resort
  • Provided by: Innovation Realty Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly Remodeled Oceanfront Condo This direct oceanfront condominium has undergone a complete remodel, ensuring all updates were made with the required permits. The unit offers both comfort and modern amenities, enhanced by recent improvements throughout the resort. Resort Upgrades Following 2022 Storms After the severe storms in 2022, the resort faced significant losses, including the destruction of its sea wall and pool. Since then, a higher and stronger sea wall has been constructed to provide better protection. The swimming pool, spa, and grill area have been redesigned, offering residents and guests improved facilities for relaxation and entertainment. Building Enhancements The building now features new balconies and railings, contributing to both safety and aesthetic appeal. A fresh coat of paint has been applied, further enhancing the property's appearance. Importantly, all assessments related to these upgrades have already been paid. Sunglow Pier and Restaurant Restoration The Sunglow Pier was destroyed during the storms, but the restaurant has been rebuilt, providing a renewed dining experience by the ocean. Rental Opportunities and Monthly Fees The resort allows short term rentals, enabling owners to offset the low monthly fees by renting out their condo when not in use. This flexible policy makes ownership more affordable and convenient. Stunning Views and Enjoyment Residents and guests can enjoy breathtaking ocean views from both inside the unit and the private balcony. The scenery creates a relaxing atmosphere and makes this condo a desirable place to live or vacation. Review the available pictures to truly appreciate the setting you'll wish you could be there.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Community Structure, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1040
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Elevator
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4-G SUNGLOW RESORT CONDO PER OR 2718 PG 1156 PER OR 4405 PG 2512 PER OR 8452 PG 2743
  • Parcel Number: 6302-29-00-004G
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

This desirable 2nd floor Direct Oceanfront condo has recently renovated LVP Flooring, newer refrigerator and a New HVAC air conditioning and heating system in 2023. With a proven, consistent pattern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$345,000.00 ($274.68 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Whether you're searching for a dream vacation home or a top performing rental property, this FULLY FURNISHED unit is ready for you! Step inside to find modern UP

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$350,000.00 ($269.85 / sqft )

3043 Atlantic Avenue 804 More Like This

From the moment you enter this totally remodeled direct oceanfront you see the beautiful ocean. Both bedroom windows allow direct views of the beach. There is 12'' tile throughout with 5 '' baseboard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209920
  2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$329,900.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4 More Like This

Coastal Luxury at Oceans Three 3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo with Resort Style Amenities! Welcome to Oceans Three, where luxury meets convenience in this must see 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo just a short w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211112
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$339,900.00 ($312.41 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 702 More Like This

Top floor!! This 2br/2ba condo boasts awesome ocean & river views plus a private balcony!! Minutes to daytona beach international airport!! Located in beautiful daytona beach shores in sunny florida w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212282
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees ($757/month) paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice