1640 91st Place, OCALA, FL 34480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724136 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1640 91st Place
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $999,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 5412
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0894 / -82.1159
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34480
  • Subdivision: Turning Hawk Ranch Un 02
  • Elementary School: Belleview
  • Middle School: Belleview
  • High School: Belleview
  • Provided by: NEWMARK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Jennifer Hay
  • 352-207-3600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to create your dream estate in the highly sought after Turning Hawk IIan equestrian friendly community with direct access to the Cross Florida Greenway, perfect for riding, hiking, and biking. Perfectly situated on 2.2 fully fenced acres, this stately pool home offers privacy, elegance, and space to truly make your vision a reality. The seller has thoughtfully priced the property to allow the next owner to personalize and elevate it into their ideal luxury retreat. From the moment you arrivegreeted by the automatic ornamental gate, expansive circular driveway, and impressive three car garageyoull feel the sense of arrival. Step through the grand double door entry into a light filled interior featuring formal living and dining rooms, along with a private libraryideal for a home office or quiet retreat. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen is designed to inspire, complete with a large center island, coffee bar, double ovens, abundant custom wood cabinetry, and granite countertops. The kitchen flows effortlessly into a spacious casual dining area and an inviting family room anchored by a warm, cozy fireplaceperfect for gathering with family and friends. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, offering French doors to the lanai, beautiful bay windows, and an oversized walk in closet. The luxurious en suite bath features dual vanities, a dedicated makeup area, a soaking tub, and a separate walk in showercreating a spa like experience at home. Three additional bedrooms and three additional bathrooms provide ample space for family and guests, including a versatile fourth bedroom located above the garageideal as an in law suite, guest quarters, or private retreat. A full cabana bath offers convenient access to the pool area. Step outside to your own backyard oasis, designed for relaxation and entertaining. The expansive covered lanai with an outdoor bar seamlessly transitions to the screened pool deck beneath a large birdcage enclosurecreating the perfect setting for year round Florida living. Significant updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof and two new A/C units installed in 2023. This is more than a homeits an opportunity to create a lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today and envision the possibilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3692.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Belleview Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Turning Hawk II
  • Association Phone: 941-960-5000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 21 TWP 16 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 166 TURNING HAWK RANCH UNIT 2 BLK B LOT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3671-002-005
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3549 41st Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$939,000.00 ($152.61 / sqft )

3549 41st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your family, pets, and all your toys to this Gracious custom 2 story pool home, featuring 6 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 half baths, a 3 car garage, basketball court, and so much more, on a private

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6153 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: OM704336
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Mary Mannis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 69th Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,099,000.00 ($201.14 / sqft )

25 69th Place More Like This

Welcome to the quiet and peaceful equestrian subdivision of Post Horn, where this property offers that rare combination of a manageable sized horse farm, together with a spacious and well maintained h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5464 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.02 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718914
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Alexa Perkiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 678 47th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,082,768.00 ($162.60 / sqft )

678 47th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Reintroduced to the market, this exceptional custom estate is located in the distinguished Laurels of Bellechase, one of Ocalas most sought after gated communities. Set behind mature landscaping with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6659 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721906
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tasha Osbourne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1899 91st Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,149,000.00 ($161.85 / sqft )

1899 91st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the end of a private cul de sac serving this home exclusively, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is nestled within a highly sought after gated community in Ocala on a secluded 5 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7099 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.90 acres
  1. MLSID: O6380314
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jeff Zimbleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6943 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,199,000.00 ($161.79 / sqft )

6943 12th Circle More Like This

If Golf is your activity, then look no further than the this fully remodeled luxury residence nestled on a one acre lot in the prestigious guard gated Country Club of Ocala. Overlooking the pristine g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7411 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400524
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice