2090 Stone Road, DELAND, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2090 Stone Road
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0836 / -81.3563
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: Norris Dupont Gaudry Grant
  • Elementary School: Citrus Grove
  • Middle School: Southwestern
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Amber Spiecher
  • 386-846-2663

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1996.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Unincorporated, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Southwestern Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Propane, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 44-16-29 W 350 FT OF E 977.96 FT OF S 1/2 OF LOT 67 & INC S 30 FT OF LOT 67 E OF SAME & W OF STONE ST EXC N 10.56 FT OF W 372.18 FT OF E 450.59 FT MEAS ON N/L NORRIS SUB OF DUPONT & GAUDRY GRANTS DB C PG 681 MB 12 PG 40 PER OR 2859 PG 0859 & INC W 14 .19
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6944-01-00-0697
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: A-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 887 Asterfield Lane, DELAND, FL 32720
$590,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

887 Asterfield Lane More Like This

Step into a home that truly has it all. This meticulously maintained, newly constructed two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage blending modern design with everyday co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399668
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Firmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Minnesota Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$699,000.00 ($260.53 / sqft )

417 Minnesota Avenue More Like This

Historic 1885 Circa residence originally owned by Henry DeLand and nestled in DeLands Historic District with an easy walk to the Citys award winning Main Street. A 2,675 sf, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402604
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1299 Woodline Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$650,000.00 ($122.85 / sqft )

1299 Woodline Drive More Like This

***PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS COMING SOON *** Located in desirable West DeLand, this stunning 2024 built multigenerational home offers the perfect blend of modern design, space, and functionality. Featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406425
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Greenland Trace, DELAND, FL 32720
$615,000.00 ($212.14 / sqft )

1305 Greenland Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a property that offers something increasingly hard to findspace, versatility, and a lifestyle that feels worlds away from the ordinary. Set on a beautifully maintained 2.52 acre homesite in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948766
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Mcgregor Road, DELAND, FL 32720
$724,900.00 ($216.26 / sqft )

721 Mcgregor Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled down a private drive, this unique 4 bedroom, 3 bath property offers peace, privacy, and endless possibilities on 2.5 beautiful acres with a POOL and NO HOA. Surrounded by nature and thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948990
  2. Provided by RISE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact April Mycz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice