2628 Sunset Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2628 Sunset Drive
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $1,299,900
  • Price sqft: $486
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2676
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0603 / -80.961
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Turnbull Shores
  • Elementary School: Chisholm Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Thomas Shipman
  • 386-767-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living on Turnbull Bay in New Smyrna Beach with space, flexibility, and incredible views. This home sits on a deep lot with direct water access and a private dock, perfect for boating, fishing, kayaking, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting. The main home has 3 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms and features a wide open living area that flows naturally between the kitchen, dining space, breakfast nook, and living room, making it great for everyday living or entertaining. Large windows and open sight lines help bring the outside in. Step out back to a newly screened pool overlooking the bay, creating a private spot to relax and take in the water views. One of the standout features is the detached in law / guest house with an additional bedroom and bathroom, offering excellent flexibility for multi generational living, guests, rental potential, or a private office space. The property also includes a large detached workshop, ideal for hobbies, storage, boats, or equipment. With waterfront access, a dock, guest quarters, pool, workshop, and a deep lot on Turnbull Bay, this property offers a rare combination of lifestyle and versatility in one of New Smyrna Beach's most desirable areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2130.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Workshop
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 1228 & 1229 TURNBULL SHORES MB 10 PGS 199-200 INC PER OR 4257 PG 1115 PER OR 7680 PG 3194 PER OR 7729 PG 0292 PER OR 8327 PG 2397 PER OR 8465 PG 0001 PER OR 8574 PG 2020 PER OR 8630 PG 1314
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6336-02-00-2280
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: 10R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2628 Sunset Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$1,299,900.00 ($485.76 / sqft )

2628 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living on Turnbull Bay in New Smyrna Beach with space, flexibility, and incredible views. This home sits on a deep lot with direct water access and a private dock, perfect for boating, fish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223868
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Legacy Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$1,475,000.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

2338 Legacy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2338 Legacy Lane, a Platinum Builder pool home in the desirable New Smyrna Beach gated Liberty Village community. It is on a private 1.60 acre wooded lot with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: 1226165
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Washington Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$1,175,000.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

303 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1928 Sears cottage craftsman has been beautifully restored and is conveniently located near the ocean and downtown New Smyrna Beach. Situated in a mixed use district, it offers the flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 11880 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1080606
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Amanda Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Cunningham Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$1,299,000.00 ($258.92 / sqft )

90 Cunningham Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy tranquil water views, including a glimpse of the iconic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse with amazing views from the primary bedroom. A complete kitchen remodel with onyx cabinetry, granite countertops, p

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5017 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084859
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Candace Cecil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Crestwood Manor Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$1,250,000.00 ($206.82 / sqft )

4075 Crestwood Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Resort Estate on 1.9 Acres | No HOA | RV & Boat Garage | Minutes to New Smyrna Beach Experience the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and space with this custom built estate on 1.9 wooded a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6044 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087654
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Hayley Vezza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Faulkner Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$1,375,000.00 ($436.37 / sqft )

532 Faulkner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that doesnt just impress onlineit captivates in person. Welcome to 532 Faulkner, a truly iconic Victorian style residence tucked into the heart of downtown New Smyrna Beach, where tim

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088140
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Megan Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Legacy Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$1,475,000.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

2338 Legacy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088149
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice