148 Turnberry Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 148 Turnberry Circle
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2117
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0475 / -80.9843
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Brae Burn
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: James Brodick, LLC
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly sought after Sugar Mill Country Club community, this beautiful Brae Burn home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and exceptional golf course views. The home features a spacious split floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an open and airy feel while still providing privacy between living areas and bedrooms. The kitchen is ideal for the cook in the family, featuring stainless steel appliances and a layout that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areasperfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. Each bedroom offers generous closet space, providing plenty of storage and functionality throughout the home. Step outside to enjoy the convenience of a two car garage and extended driveway, offering additional parking and storage. Out back, relax with your morning coffee while taking in serene views through the trees overlooking the 9th hole, where you can often spot local wildlife in a tranquil natural setting. Residents of Brae Burn enjoy access to three community pools and bathhouses. The Brae Burn Association dues include exterior painting every seven years, front and side yard landscaping maintenance, Wire 3 high speed internet, maintenance of common areas and private roads, as well as upkeep of the community pools and bathhouses. Membership at Sugar Mill Country Club is optional, with a variety of membership levels available for those who wish to enjoy golf, dining, and additional club amenities. Conveniently located just minutes from local dining, shopping, and the beautiful beaches of New Smyrna Beach, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle in a premier golf course community. All information is deemed accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Roof 2024 and AC is 2022.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1264.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tom Robinson/ Brae Burn HOA
  • Association Phone: 906-630-7396
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 25 BRAE BURN UNIT 1 MB 35 PGS 5 TO 7 INC PER OR 4592 PG 657 PER OR 5713 PG 4024
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7342-05-00-0250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 349 Caryota Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$369,900.00 ($169.91 / sqft )

349 Caryota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 349 Caryota Court, a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home built in 2022, nestled in The Palms neighborhood of Venetian Bay one of New Smyrna Beach's most desirable go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214745
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Borassus Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$359,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

3106 Borassus Drive Reduced More Like This

PRICED for Move in Ready Home! Welcome to Venetian Bay! Enjoy resort style living in New Smyrna Beach's most desirable community. Immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with water views from s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218855
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Marsili Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

3362 Marsili Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 3362 Marsili Ave, nestled in the sought after Savona neighborhood within the Venetian Bay development of New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and airy floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221277
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Crestwood Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$335,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

2548 Crestwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2548 Crestwood Avenue. Located on a quiet street in a well established neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers a great blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221611
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Turnberry Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$310,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

148 Turnberry Circle More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Sugar Mill Country Club community, this beautiful Brae Burn home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and exceptional golf course views. The home features a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224146
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$324,000.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$319,900.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

3022 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3022 Neverland Drive, a move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the vibrant Coastal Woods community offering over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, a split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224767
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2672 Star Coral Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$370,000.00 ($153.27 / sqft )

2672 Star Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2672 Star Coral Lane in beautiful New Smyrna Beach where comfort meets coastal living! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright and open layout designed for both everyday livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224805
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2992 Gibraltar Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$349,900.00 ($152.53 / sqft )

2992 Gibraltar Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2992 Gibraltar nestled in one of New Smyrna Beach's most sought after newer communities. Designed with comfort and connection in mind, this neighborhood is filled with families, friendly n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225051
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Wellesley Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$348,900.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

659 Wellesley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful lake views framed by a lovely oak set the tone for this light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in New Smyrna Beach just minutes from town. The open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225439
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice