1939 Wallace Court, DELAND, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1939 Wallace Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 3043
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0676 / -81.3283
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: Rolling Acres Estates
  • Elementary School: Citrus Grove
  • Middle School: Southwestern
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: LANE REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  • Contact: Pam Dean
  • 386-747-5054
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Rolling Acres area in DeLand and move in ready, this beautifully maintained home sits on just under a half acre of fully fenced property with no HOA restrictions. Bring your RV, boat, and recreational vehicles with plenty of room to add the workshop youve been dreaming of. Featuring a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan, this home offers an inviting open concept design with living room and a family room, generously sized bedrooms and comfortable living spaces throughout. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, complete with ample counter space and seamless flow into the family room, breakfast bar, and eat in dinette areaperfect for entertaining family and friends. An additional enclosed flex space provides endless possibilities for a home office, media room, playroom, or hobby area and leads directly to the screened in patio where you can enjoy peaceful mornings or unwind at the end of the day. The oversized two car garage offers extra room for storage, tools, or workspace. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior paint along with a BRAND NEW ROOF in April 2026, giving you peace of mind and making this home truly move in ready. Living in DeLand means being part of a vibrant, welcoming community with a rich history and a thriving arts scene. Residents love the charming downtown, where you can stroll along brick lined streets, browse unique shops, enjoy locally owned restaurants, and take in the bustling farmers' market. Just moments away, youll find Stetson University, State Parks and Springs, and bike trails offer endless opportunities for hiking, kayaking, and wildlife spotting. Location provides easy access to I 4, connecting you to 3 international airports; Orlando, Daytona Beach, and Sanford. Plus, DeLands Amtrak station is just a short drive away, making regional travel a breeze. Discover the charm, convenience, and community spirit that make DeLand one of Floridas hidden gemswhere you can enjoy a perfect blend of small town living and big city access. .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1951.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Southwestern Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 ROLLING ACRES UNIT 1 ESTATES MB 25 PG 216 PER OR 4197 PG 0679 PER OR 6284 PG 2631 PER OR 6289 PGS 0121-0122 PER OR 8719 PG 2278
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6031-01-00-0180
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: 01R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 334 Alexandrite Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$454,999.00 ($132.65 / sqft )

334 Alexandrite Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Ammolite plan offers spacious living areas. On the main floor, an open layout showcases a great room, a dining area, and a kitchen with a center island. A downstairs in law suite that includes a p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144302
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1774 Carnelian Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$419,999.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

1774 Carnelian Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" white kitchen cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148391
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Ashley Oaks Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$375,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

1540 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1540 Ashley Oaks Located in the desirable Glenwood area of DeLand, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, space, and efficiency with a new roof (2023) and so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336915
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Julie Smith Trinidad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Fiesta Key Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$449,000.00 ($132.45 / sqft )

121 Fiesta Key Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT INCREDIBLE VALUE! Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful two story pool home in the highly sought after Mallory Square community, just minutes from shopping, nature trails

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360188
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Barbi Rodriguez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Rhodes Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$460,000.00 ($147.77 / sqft )

609 Rhodes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No hoa! Move in ready! Primary bedroom on first floor! Spacious home in westwood heights. This four bedroom, two and a half bath, two car garage home features a large fully fenced in backyard. Updates

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366321
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Carmen Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Blue Garden Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$375,000.00 ($103.88 / sqft )

1152 Blue Garden Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This ready to move in home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths has a spacious open concept living, dining, and kitchen layout enhanced by high ceilings. The first floor features a large kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376190
  2. Provided by MARTIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Glenwood Road, DELAND, FL 32720
$461,900.00 ($145.44 / sqft )

1610 Glenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1610 Glenwood Drive, a fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home that sits on a quiet and expansive .75 acre lot. This 2,080 square foot split level residence has been completely remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390872
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Pickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 Clapton Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$400,000.00 ($116.96 / sqft )

1517 Clapton Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a pristine, move in ready sanctuary in the peaceful, tree lined community of Glenwood Springs in DeLand. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396747
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Blue Ash Lane, DELAND, FL 32720
$449,900.00 ($127.16 / sqft )

1363 Blue Ash Lane New Construction More Like This

**Sales office to be converted to a garage at by closing** Why wait to build when you can move right into this never occupied former model home, ideally located in the serene community of Oak Hammock.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401868
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nick Whitehouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Buckhanon Trail, DELAND, FL 32720
$415,000.00 ($123.81 / sqft )

2055 Buckhanon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this stunning modern coastal style Teton model in the highly desirable Lincoln Oaks community of DeLand just a short walk to AdventHealth DeLand, Stetson University, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947448
  2. Provided by KEMP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maureen Kemp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice