11290 6th Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6138649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11290 6th Avenue
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $198,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 561
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8655 / -82.0047
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: S P G Heights 1st Add
  • Provided by: EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  • Contact: Charles Edgerton, Sr.
  • 941-460-1900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller will consider financing at below market rates to a qualified buyer. Seller will consider buyer assist program. Very affordable 2 bedroom home with screened lanai in Punta Gorda. This masonry concrete block home had a new roof installed in 2023. Conveniently located close to great shopping, restaurants from casual to gourmet, world class Golf Courses, historic Punta Gorda and Fishermans Village, and Charlotte Harbor and the beautiful Gulf Beaches! Great opportunity for an affordable retirement home, a winter getaway to sunny Florida or a rental property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 745.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SPG 001 0000 0136 S P G HTS 1ST ADD LTS 136 & 137 & 138 DC1104/2013 1129/419 AFF1546/319 1807/528 1928/103 3150/1553 CT3704/31 3781/1232 4314/1447 4895/1784
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412334305002
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 27130 Savoy Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$235,000.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

27130 Savoy Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. BANK APPROVED! Built in 2023 2 BEDROOM, 1.5 BATH, 1 CAR GARAGE HOME IN TROPICAL GULF ACRES! 10 minutes from US 41 with an easy commute north to Punta Gorda or south to Fort Myers. Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521415
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$199,000.00 ($104.57 / sqft )

308 Islamorada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Priced below market value!! Back on market buyer decided not to move to florida prior to inspection. If you are looking for a peaceful tranquil home setting in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
  3. Contact Mark Macomber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12438 Poem Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

12438 Poem Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready Punta Gorda home with a HUGE backyard and major updates already done and no flood insurance currently required! This well maintained home offers peace of mind with a newer roof (201

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679808
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melodie Hagopian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$215,000.00 ($157.51 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Vista Del Sol condo offers comfort, style, and the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of. You will be welcomed to this impressive complex when you drive under the grand entry pergola,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225030252
  2. Provided by Calenda Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. (941) 205-8811
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28546 Sweet Meadow Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$224,499.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

28546 Sweet Meadow Dr New Construction More Like This

Discover the enchanting new community of Willow in Punta Gorda, where unparalleled resort style amenities meet effortless coastal living just minutes from Charlotte Harbor. Willow encourages a lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005834
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Rd 231, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$185,000.00 ($124.83 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Rd 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to fabulous, gated, Burnt Store Colony! This friendly 55+ community warmly welcomes you and your furry family members, offering a vibrant lifestyle with plenty of social activities to keep you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015613
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Margo O'Malley
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$199,000.00 ($102.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic TURNKEY Condo in Burnt Store Marina Resort Style Living! Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after Burnt Store Marina community! Step from your living room straight to yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025020371
  2. Provided by Calenda Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. (941) 205-8811
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Islamorada Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$199,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

308 Islamorada Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement below market value!! If you are looking for a peaceful tranquil home setting in the highly desirable burnt store marina golfing and boating community look no more!! This gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023468
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Mark Macomber
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Islamorada Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$230,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

316 Islamorada Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa with an oversized 1 car attached garage, located in the desirable gated, resort style community of Burnt Store Marina. This family h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002530
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  3. Contact Debbie Paoli
  4. (239) 561-5645
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14257 Heritage Landing Blvd 1115, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$200,000.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

14257 Heritage Landing Blvd 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT REDUCED BY $50,000! THIS IS THE BEST DEAL IN HERITAGE LANDING! Welcome to resort style living in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club in Punta Gorda. This beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012866
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Robert Cheyne
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice