27130 Savoy Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27130 Savoy Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1447
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8394 / -82.0013
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Trop G A
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA
  • Contact: Brian Helgemo
  • 941-205-8478
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. BANK APPROVED! Built in 2023 2 BEDROOM, 1.5 BATH, 1 CAR GARAGE HOME IN TROPICAL GULF ACRES! 10 minutes from US 41 with an easy commute north to Punta Gorda or south to Fort Myers. Step inside to an open floor plan featuring vinyl plank floors throughout, tray ceiling in living room, neutral dcor to blend with any color scheme, spacious kitchen with light cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances, pendant lighting and breakfast bar. Each bedroom features a tray ceiling and access to jack and jill bath with shower tub combo. Living room offers slider to covered lanai and large back yard with plenty of room for a pool and furry friends to roam. For peace of mind, this home has impact windows and hurricane shutters. Great location close to I 75, Punta Gorda Airport, restaurants, shopping, schools and just a short drive to downtown Punta Gorda with world class fishing and boating, community events and entertainment. Dont miss this opportunity! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 930.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TGA 010 0286 0020 TROPICAL GULF ACRES UN 10 BLK286 LT 20 306/661 607/944 1114/124-25 4291/1695 CD4317/1130 4832/988 3321491
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422310158018
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16474 Trading Post Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$269,900.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

16474 Trading Post Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16474 Trading Post Road, a charming, well maintained home that captures the essence of Florida living! Perfectly positioned on a corner lot in picturesque Burnt Store Lakes. This 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518612
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26481 Feathersound Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$279,900.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

26481 Feathersound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seminole Lakes! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is one of the best values in this sought after gated community. Light, bright, and move in ready, the open layout offers easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525066
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25444 Alicante Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$264,900.00 ($131.40 / sqft )

25444 Alicante Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the tranquil, deed restricted community of Burnt Store Village, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,350 square feet of comfortable Florida living on a quiet, beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525481
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Crystal Coovert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12438 Poem Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$225,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

12438 Poem Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Punta Gorda home with a HUGE backyard and major updates already done and no flood insurance currently required! This well maintained home offers peace of mind with a newer roof (201

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679808
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melodie Hagopian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28094 Chinquapin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$250,000.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

28094 Chinquapin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming country style home offering peaceful living in a quiet rural setting, just a short drive from the heart of Punta Gorda. This two story residence features 2 bedrooms and 1 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144802
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17258 Acapulco Rd 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$250,000.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

17258 Acapulco Rd 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the quiet and well maintained Acapulco Lakes community, this southeast facing 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offers low maintenance living with stylish upgrades and thoughtful details thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225071062
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 28293 Green Grove Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$279,499.00 ($191.18 / sqft )

28293 Green Grove Way New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Discover the enchanting new community of Willow in Punta Gorda, where unparalleled resort style amenities meet effortless coa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017651
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 26604 Wilgrove Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$239,499.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

26604 Wilgrove Place New Construction More Like This

THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Step into a stylish single level home offering 1,263 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The foyer welcomes you into an open concept kitchen, living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490495
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26599 Jasper Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$269,499.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

26599 Jasper Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! Discover the allure of Lennar's single family homes at Turnleaf, near boating adventures, dining and historic downtown Punta Gorda, FL. Embrace an active and healthy lifestyle with an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506201
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3181 Matecumbe Key Rd 11, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,900.00 ($170.93 / sqft )

3181 Matecumbe Key Rd 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

**new price** this pretty villa is close to the pool, well maintained, fully furnished and turnkey! You won't need to do anything, just enjoy your new home in paradise! The location is ideal, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023179
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Mary Beth Gentile
  4. (239) 322-5680
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice