921 Thistle Lane, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911080 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 921 Thistle Lane
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,049,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 3066
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6379 / -81.3423
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: MAITLAND
  • Zipcode: 32751
  • Subdivision: Highland Park Estates
  • Elementary School: Dommerich Elem
  • Middle School: Maitland
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: VISTA NATIONAL MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Garrett McGinnis
  • 407-252-5052
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated pool home in the heart of Dommerich featuring a rare dual primary layout and a 2019 built owners suite additiondesigned for modern living and effortless maintenance. Originally built in 1967 and completely reimagined in 2019, the home blends timeless character with major system upgrades including roof, HVAC, plumbing, electrical, windows, and doorsproviding peace of mind rarely found in this area. The home is vacant and move in ready. The open concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a private, resort style backyard featuring a screened in pool, covered patio, and low maintenance landscaping. With xeriscaped grounds, paver walkways, and perimeter planting beds, the outdoor space is designed to be enjoyednot managed. The kitchen is built for both function and flow, offering extensive drawer based cabinetry, a dedicated coffee bar, natural gas cooking, and direct access to the main living areas and garage. The home is equipped with natural gas, supporting the cooktop, dryer, tankless water heater, and pool/spa heaterproviding enhanced efficiency, faster performance, and lower operating costs compared to all electric homes. The 2019 built primary suite is a true retreat with vaulted ceilings, pool access, a custom walk in closet, en suite bath, and a dedicated laundry space. A second primary bedroom with en suite bath also serves as a pool bathideal for guests, multigenerational living, or flexible use. Two additional bedrooms and a shared hall bath complete the layout. Located in one of Central Floridas most established and sought after neighborhoods, Dommerich offers top rated schools, tree lined streets, parks, and unmatched proximity to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Vacant and move in ready. Homes with this layout and level of renovation in Dommerich rarely come available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2300.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND PARK ESTATES Y/10 LOT 2 BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-21-30-3578-01-020
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern, Ranch
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RSF-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 791 Sequoia Trail, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,100,000.00 ($200.84 / sqft )

791 Sequoia Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in dommerich woods, a distinguished and established maitland neighborhood celebrated for its rich heritage. Situated on. 33 acre of lushly landscaped grounds, this remarkab

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5477 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340919
  2. Provided by VANWORMER REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact David VanWormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Cranes Court, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,249,900.00 ($245.13 / sqft )

873 Cranes Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained Original Owner Pool Home in Gated Lake Sybelia Cove. Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained original owner home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394418
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2112 Chippewa Trail, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$965,000.00 ($309.49 / sqft )

2112 Chippewa Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

LONG AWAITED ARRIVAL IN DESIRABLE MAITLAND SUBDIVISION This beautiful, impeccably maintained and updated four bedroom three and a half bath pool home absolutely has it all! Perfectly located in Maitl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394702
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Lane Heidrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Oakleigh Lane, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,240,000.00 ($298.87 / sqft )

51 Oakleigh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see 51 Oakleigh Ln, a functional residence arranged for everyday practicality. A comfortable living space features a fireplace. The kitchen includes an accent backsplash and all stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399404
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Brightwater Circle, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,100,000.00 ($263.03 / sqft )

987 Brightwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home awaits. Welcome to this exquisitely Renovated 4/4 PLUS OFFICE PLUS BONUS ROOM POOL HOME. Located in the gorgeous guard gated enclave of Maitland Club. From the moment you enter, soar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401747
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Gale Milgrim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice