13254 Polo Club Road C101, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13254 Polo Club Road C101
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,199,000
  • Price sqft: $809
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2718
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Meadow Brook Condo
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Wellington
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! Completely transformed Meadow Brook end unit featuring 3 bedrooms and den, 3 full baths, plus a powder room. This stunning residence showcases fabulous high end designer finishes throughout and a gourmet kitchen equipped with premium Sub Zero and Wolf appliances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1580
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW BROOK COND UNIT 101-C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414416070031010
  • Unit Number: C101
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15455 De Havilland Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,249,000.00 ($738.83 / sqft )

15455 De Havilland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous pool home is situated on a larger, 1.13 acre, private lot in one of Wellingtons most sought after communities! The fully renovated home features 2,176 sq ft of living space with 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11049854
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Squire Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,599,000.00 ($526.22 / sqft )

103 Squire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to have a fantastic remodeled home with a brand new metal roof, new AC, to be completed before closing. Tall ceilings, large open spacious rooms, amazing fenced in back yard wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4939 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11098422
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15395 Hawker Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,450,000.00 ($400.07 / sqft )

15395 Hawker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Massive price improvement! Plenty of room for a hangar! Beautiful 4 bed 3 bath + office direct taxi way home! An exceptional opportunity to purchase a wonderful house in the highly sought after aerona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6124 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106859
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Pelham Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,575,000.00 ($565.93 / sqft )

1401 Pelham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLER** A RARE OPPORTUNITY! Situated on 2.35 tranquil acres, this equestrian gem in Paddock Park is ready to be your very own private oasis. The modern farmhouse boasts 2 kitchens, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4550 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157409
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14936 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600,000.00 ($632.60 / sqft )

14936 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

This premium 1.4 acre corner lot is a hard to find gem, offering a rare opportunity to build a custom guesthouse while enjoying life in the beautifully renovated pool home, privately secluded behind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159340
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Doubletree Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,479,000.00 ($539.85 / sqft )

13302 Doubletree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Only by appointment. Nestled on a 1.23 acre lot, this property offers a blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for both family living and investment opportunities. The estate features vaulted tongue and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162721
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14921 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,990,000.00 ($397.21 / sqft )

14921 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate Wellington lifestyle in this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate situated on a lush, fully fenced, over an acre lot in the prestigious Paddock Park in Wellington

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11168061
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14256 Greentree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,999,000.00 ($539.11 / sqft )

14256 Greentree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 1.31 acre property with a fabulous private fenced in back yard. Roof 2023, impact glass, lovely salt water pool, updated 2023 . NO HOA. Fantastic area with great schools, close to all equestr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012514
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2524 Cooper Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300,000.00 ($389.11 / sqft )

2524 Cooper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it, star wars home with every bell and whistle. Fantastic lake view to a huge 832 acre lake, and wetlands, heated free form pool with spa/waterfall, screen enclosure actually part of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020315
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14756 Stirrup Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400,000.00 ($563.38 / sqft )

14756 Stirrup Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience exquisite luxury living on 2. 1 acres in the tranquil neighborhood of paddock park, ideally located in the heart of wellington renowned for its world class equestrian lifestyle, all a rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4260 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020722
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice