4148 90th Avenue 201, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4148 90th Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Ramblewood East Condo
  • Building: Ramblewood East Condo
  • Elementary School: Coral Park (Broward)
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! Light and bright 2/2 very well maintained 2nd floor corner condo in the heart of Coral Springs at Ramblewood East. Enjoy screened patio and the convenience of an in unit washer/dryer. Community offers 2 pools, tennis courts, gym, and clubhouse. Low maintenance includes water, sewer, trash, and amenities. Great location near shopping, dining, parks, casinos, and major highways. Low maintenance includes water/trash/sewer and all amenities. Conveniently located in the heart of the City of Coral Springs, near shopping, restaurants, parks, casinos & major highways! Great amenities included: clubhouse, gym, 4 pools, tennis courts, billiard room, card room. Low Maintenance includes water, trash, sewer & amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • School Elementary: Coral Park (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 369
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Association Name: RAMBLEWOOD east
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: RAMBLEWOOD EAST CONDO UNIT 201 BLDG 48 PER CDO BK/PG: 5583/581
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484115ak5860
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$169,000.00

3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 on the second floor. Unit rented for $1850, lease expires 3/31/2026no rental restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541713
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 323-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$184,900.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 323-3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169915
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 118th Drive 220d, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,500.00 ($231.88 / sqft )

3027 118th Drive 220d Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" upgraded 2 beds, 2 baths at "Cypress Trace condominium" , unit is rented washer and dryer inside unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018646
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Woodside Drive 205, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$165,000.00

4140 Woodside Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 2/1 unit in the heart of Coral Springs. Recently remodeled. New floors, bathroom, appliances and fresh paint. All ages are welcomed, association approval is needed. Building is a total of 14 unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10494839
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 38th Drive 205a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$163,500.00

8821 38th Drive 205a Virtual Tour More Like This

Another nice property just listed in Coral Springs! This is a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfect for comfortable living. Washer and dryer in unit. Enjoy an open floor plan with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505914
  2. Provided by The Nice Agent Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Broken Woods Drive 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$173,000.00

3475 Broken Woods Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Briarwood Club in the heart of Coral Springs, tucked behind Village on the Green. Enjoy sunrises over a green backyard and canal, and sunsets from your updated kitchen. This upgraded 2 bed, 2 bath end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507574
  2. Provided by Total Realty Concepts LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Broken Woods Drive 502, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$174,900.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

3575 Broken Woods Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, centrally located within downtown Coral Springs, in the all ages section of Briarwood Club Condo Building 3. Split plan layout, nice size rooms, spacious kitchen, screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515507
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8240 24th Street 8240, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,000.00

8240 24th Street 8240 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS ONLY! Rented until Oct 2026. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Coral Springs offers a comfortable and convenient living space. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526473
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Royal Palm Boulevard 11340, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$175,000.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

11340 Royal Palm Boulevard 11340 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors: new roof november 2024. New electric panel september 2025. Forty year inspection completed. Excellent tenants. Granite counter tops. Newer cabinets. All tile. Stacked washer dryer. Well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530316
  2. Provided by Veterans Elite Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$159,799.00 ($133.17 / sqft )

3475 Broken Woods Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this great corner unit on the 4th floor. A 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the 55 plus community of Briarwood in the heart of Coral Springs. It is close to restaurants, shopping centers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530347
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice