3529 35th Street 1606, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012886 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3529 35th Street 1606
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1093
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Karanda Village Vi A Condo
  • Building: Karanda Village Vi A Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the second floor, ideally located in The Township in beautiful Coconut Creek. This inviting residence features a renovated kitchen with white quartz countertops, a private balcony, and a comfortable primary suite with a walk in closet. Residents enjoy exceptional resort style amenities, including a temperature controlled pool just outside the building, an Olympic size pool, jacuzzi, theater, library, playground, and tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts. Stroll or jog along the scenic path surrounding Lake TaCoMa, offering peaceful water views and a relaxing natural setting. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, top rated schools, and the Florida Turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KARANDA VILLAGE VI-A CONDO UNIT 1606 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 12328/921
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484220bh0060
  • Unit Number: 1606
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Abaco Drive M4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,350.00

1605 Abaco Drive M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the largest condos in Wynmoor. This corner apartment features a spacious eat in kitchen and an indoor washer and dryer located in the kitchen. It has a split bedroom floor plan and is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Lucaya Lane N3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$3,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

2303 Lucaya Lane N3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent at $3,000 per month, this fully renovated residence offers an opportunity to enjoy sophisticated living with updated interiors and tranquil pool views in a financially stable co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000321
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Nassau Bend H2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,300.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2614 Nassau Bend H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in resort living amenities. This second floor Condo with 3 bedrooms, and 2 full bath in Wynmoor. You will enjoy all various amenities! All gardens, are beautifull, you can see the birds, but

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013890
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Carambola Circle S 1913, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,300.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

2738 Carambola Circle S 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront & Garden Views | Beautifully Upgraded 3BR/2BA Condo in Coconut Creek Enjoy serene lakefront living in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo, perfectly situated i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017804
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty Delray
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2678 Carambola Circle N 1762, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,600.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

2678 Carambola Circle N 1762 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous first floor 2/2 condo in Coconut Creek, Florida. You'll enjoy relaxing in your new home with tastefully designed modern finishes all throughout. This fully renovated condo features impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018595
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Portofino Isle D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

3002 Portofino Isle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a clean, modern feel with an open layout and a rare, enclosed patio that adds valuable additional living space. Features: Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024124
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice