2905 Siena Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013103 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2905 Siena Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $5,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3161
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6381 / -80.2119
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Castellina
  • Elementary School: Panther Run (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning home with breathtaking lake views located in the highly desirable community of Castellina in Wellington. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a flexible den/office that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom. Enjoy an open concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The upgraded kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop and oven, granite countertops, elegant backsplash, and premium wood cabinetryperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Impact windows and doors throughout provide safety and energy efficiency. The expansive 2 car garage offers plenty of storage space. Step outside to a large patio overlooking the lakeideal for relaxing or entertaining guests while enjoying serene water views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: Panther Run (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Community Room, Fitness Center, Security, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTELLINA LT 159
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414413080001590
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1920 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1920 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/16/2026. Fully furnished home with 5 Bedrooms, 3 full baths, 3 car garage and private screened patio with propane heated pool and spa. This 1 story 3 way split house is located in the desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4199 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091566
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12101 Tumbleweed Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

12101 Tumbleweed Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this opportunity to rent this amazing Wellington pool home! This amazing home features a stunning kitchen with granite tops a gas range and top of the line stainless appliances. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3754 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111431
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10454 Galleria Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,550.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

10454 Galleria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Secure your new home this week and get 50% off your first month's rent. Limited time offer act fast before it's gone!Beautiful 5 Bedroom Home in the Luxurious Black Diamond Community with a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134862
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1940 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefield West 5/3/2 for annual or seasonal rental. Fully furnished. Also available for sale. Gated community with A class school system. Move in requirements Annual $6000 plus $12000 securi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157884
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1782 Clydesdale Avenue House, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,800.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

1782 Clydesdale Avenue House Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON ONLY! This newly remodeled and fully furnished 4 bedroom residence is nestled in one of Wellington's most sought after neighborhoods. Designed with elevated finishes and a refined aesthetic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161057
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8033 Kaliko Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,995.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8033 Kaliko Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Some would argue and say renting is better than buying in this market. When you rent, you're not tied down to a location and moving again becomes easier in the event of a job relocation or an unexpec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164053
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13847 Geranium Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

13847 Geranium Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your bright and inviting home in Florida! This charming residence features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample room for comfort and everyday living. Natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000780
  2. Provided by Platinum Preferred Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10690 Old Hammock Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10690 Old Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellington Prestigious 5 Bedrooms,3 baths, 3 cars, 3100 sq ft single family home, man gated community, fully furnished also available unfurnished for $5,500 per month. Lots of amenities, pool, clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4211 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007913
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10652 Ivanhoe Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10652 Ivanhoe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 4BR Home | Saltwater Pool | Outdoor Kitchen | Gated Community | A+ Schools.Beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, located in Oakmont Estates, a gated, nea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015192
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1851 Corsica Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled and Pristine Pool home in gated community located very close to equestrian venues, the wellington malls, restaurants and more! This is a five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, spacious three c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019088
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice