2020 17th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021851 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2020 17th Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.512 / -80.0861
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Sec 10
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make sure to see this Lovely updated Edgewood model. Kitchen features beautiful sparkling granite countertops, an abundance of cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Spacious living room flows to open dining area with beautiful large tile set on the diagonal. Generous front patio on a private quiet wide street. Screened back patio with lovely garden views. AC 2010. Roof 1998. LOW HOA includes high speed internet, Hotwire cable TV, lawn care, and clubhouse. The community boasts an impressive social calendar, resort style amenities, including sparkling pool and whirlpool, clubhouse with fitness center. Situated just minutes away from the beach, shopping, dining and a vibrant Palm Beach County nightlife. Pet friendly for your Furry friends! Book your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Boynton Leisureville
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE 10TH SEC LT 7 BLK 120
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434532041200070
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1802 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$314,900.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

1802 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Low Maintenance Living in Leisureville of Boynton Beach, FL Motivated Seller!! Enjoy the comfort, space, and lifestyle you've been waiting for in this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063019
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2198 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

2198 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville, this expanded Edgewood model offers updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Impact windows, plantation shutters, expanded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$330,000.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

1501 18th Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perfect for commuters and active lifestyles. Enjoy quick, direct access to major roads and highways, meaning less time navigating neighborhood streets and more time where you want to be. Convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$338,493.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

2387 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss this wonderful Home!! 2 Br 2 bath home, 1 c garage, large covered screened back patio & front patio w Elec Sun setter Awning that has a remote. Freshly painted home is beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168000
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

1515 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner Leisureville Home (55+) located just east of Congress and South of Woolbright. 2/2 with Open layout, tile flooring throughout (No Carpet). Enclosed Patio with windows, enjoy fresh air or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003352
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Golf Lane Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$299,900.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

2016 Golf Lane Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great edgewood model new roof tiled thru out, easy access from congress or 18th. Updated kitchen and baths, 1 car garage, double driveway, large florida room, front patio, easy to show vacant,, lei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004191
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 24th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$260,000.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

1204 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted Edgewood 2Br/2Ba home with full Florida room. Front and back patios. Kitchen totally remodeled with extra cabinetry, granite countertops, tiled backsplash, updated appliances. Recess

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008437
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 16th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$325,990.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

1907 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Active 55+ Community of Boynton Leisureville, this 3Beds 2Baths exceptional home offers a range of modern improvements and amenities designed for comfort, convenience, and style. The r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010554
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 15th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$309,900.00 ($162.08 / sqft )

2113 15th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning expanded corner Challenger 2BR/2BA split bedroom layout. Oversized east facing front porch welcomes cooling Gulfstream breezes. Kitchen updated with newer cabinetry, tiled countertops and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011322
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2012 17th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$325,000.00 ($184.87 / sqft )

2012 17th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Boynton Leisureville Community, a highly sought after 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. This charming 1 story home features 1,428 sq ft of living space w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013328
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice